17256 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17256 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 210/ /
Acct#
16241
Owner
LAMBERT, SHAWN D
Total Market Value
$690,100
Appraisal
$690,100
PID
14169
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 210 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,700$160,400$690,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,700$160,400$690,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT, SHAWN D
Address17256 BERKSHIRE DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1701
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6409/0
Sale Date10/02/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMBERT, SHAWN D$310,00016409/0 10/02/20086409
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$363,31611138/0 02/25/20081138
SNIPAS, MICHAEL ET UX$440,00013370/0 03/28/20053370
ELMORE, WILTON S JR ET UX$243,9001716/172 04/19/20000
BUBER, DAVID B$234,0001567/375 11/17/19950
CAMPBELL, DOUGLAS R ET UX$220,0000537/521 09/01/19940
JOHNSON, CHARLES L ET UX$245,8470441/774 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,730
Replacement Cost: $580,993
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1482
Fin Basement Area1333
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 1,482 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 462 0
   4,954 2,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,700$160,400$690,100
2025$529,700$160,400$690,100
2025$529,700$160,400$690,100
2024$473,600$140,400$614,000
2024$473,600$140,400$614,000
2024$473,600$140,400$614,000
2024$473,600$140,400$614,000
2023$473,600$140,400$614,000
2023$473,600$140,400$614,000
2023$473,600$140,400$614,000
2023$473,600$140,400$614,000
2023$473,600$140,400$614,000
2022$345,900$110,400$456,300
2022$345,900$110,400$456,300
2022$308,900$110,400$419,300
2022$308,900$110,400$419,300
2021$308,900$110,400$419,300
2021$308,900$110,400$419,300
2021$308,900$110,400$419,300
2021$308,900$110,400$419,300
2020$260,300$97,900$358,200
2020$260,300$97,900$358,200
2020$260,300$97,900$358,200
2020$260,300$97,900$358,200
2019$260,300$97,900$358,200
2019$260,300$97,900$358,200
2019$260,300$97,900$358,200
2019$260,300$97,900$358,200
2019$246,200$90,700$336,900
2018$246,200$90,700$336,900
2018$246,200$90,700$336,900
2018$246,200$90,700$336,900
2017$246,200$90,700$336,900
2017$246,200$90,700$336,900
2017$246,200$90,700$336,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,700$160,400$690,100
2025$529,700$160,400$690,100
2025$529,700$160,400$690,100
2024$473,600$140,400$614,000
2024$473,600$140,400$614,000
2024$473,600$140,400$614,000
2024$473,600$140,400$614,000
2023$473,600$140,400$614,000
2023$473,600$140,400$614,000
2023$473,600$140,400$614,000
2023$473,600$140,400$614,000
2023$473,600$140,400$614,000
2022$345,900$110,400$456,300
2022$345,900$110,400$456,300
2022$308,900$110,400$419,300
2022$308,900$110,400$419,300
2021$308,900$110,400$419,300
2021$308,900$110,400$419,300
2021$308,900$110,400$419,300
2021$308,900$110,400$419,300
2020$260,300$97,900$358,200
2020$260,300$97,900$358,200
2020$260,300$97,900$358,200
2020$260,300$97,900$358,200
2019$260,300$97,900$358,200
2019$260,300$97,900$358,200
2019$260,300$97,900$358,200
2019$260,300$97,900$358,200
2019$246,200$90,700$336,900
2018$246,200$90,700$336,900
2018$246,200$90,700$336,900
2018$246,200$90,700$336,900
2017$246,200$90,700$336,900
2017$246,200$90,700$336,900
2017$246,200$90,700$336,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 210/ / Location : 17256 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps