13013 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13013 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 85/ S /
Acct#
1505
Owner
BUTLER, LORI R
Total Market Value
$682,200
Appraisal
$682,200
PID
1417
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,500$191,700$682,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,500$191,700$682,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, LORI R
Address107 REGAN CT
HAMPSTEAD , NC 28443-3745
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0144/1
Sale Date08/01/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, LORI R $020144/10308/01/2025250000144
BUTLER, ROBERT L JR $018686/10110/04/2021210008686
BUTLER, ROBERT L JR $011545/10103/16/2020200001545
BUTLER, ROBERT L JR ET UX$00320/535 12/12/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,676
Replacement Cost: $582,460
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1244
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,712 2,712
FUSFinished Upper Story 964 964
BSMBasement 1,244 0
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 706 0
PTOPatio 868 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   7,746 3,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE400.00 UNITS$1,6001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'480.00 UNITS$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,500$191,700$682,200
2025$490,500$191,700$682,200
2025$490,500$191,700$682,200
2024$466,500$148,100$614,600
2024$466,500$148,100$614,600
2024$466,500$148,100$614,600
2024$466,500$148,100$614,600
2023$466,500$148,100$614,600
2023$466,500$148,100$614,600
2023$466,500$148,100$614,600
2023$466,500$148,100$614,600
2023$466,500$148,100$614,600
2022$363,600$133,100$496,700
2022$363,600$133,100$496,700
2022$363,600$133,100$496,700
2022$363,600$133,100$496,700
2021$363,600$133,100$496,700
2021$347,900$133,100$481,000
2021$347,900$133,100$481,000
2021$347,900$133,100$481,000
2020$297,800$121,500$419,300
2020$297,800$121,500$419,300
2020$297,800$121,500$419,300
2020$297,800$121,500$419,300
2019$297,800$121,500$419,300
2019$297,800$121,500$419,300
2019$297,800$121,500$419,300
2019$297,800$121,500$419,300
2019$297,800$118,200$416,000
2018$297,800$118,200$416,000
2018$297,800$118,200$416,000
2018$297,800$118,200$416,000
2017$297,800$118,200$416,000
2017$297,800$118,200$416,000
2017$297,800$118,200$416,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,500$191,700$682,200
2025$490,500$191,700$682,200
2025$490,500$191,700$682,200
2024$466,500$148,100$614,600
2024$466,500$148,100$614,600
2024$466,500$148,100$614,600
2024$466,500$148,100$614,600
2023$466,500$148,100$614,600
2023$466,500$148,100$614,600
2023$466,500$148,100$614,600
2023$466,500$148,100$614,600
2023$466,500$148,100$614,600
2022$363,600$133,100$496,700
2022$363,600$133,100$496,700
2022$363,600$133,100$496,700
2022$363,600$133,100$496,700
2021$363,600$133,100$496,700
2021$347,900$133,100$481,000
2021$347,900$133,100$481,000
2021$347,900$133,100$481,000
2020$297,800$121,500$419,300
2020$297,800$121,500$419,300
2020$297,800$121,500$419,300
2020$297,800$121,500$419,300
2019$297,800$121,500$419,300
2019$297,800$121,500$419,300
2019$297,800$121,500$419,300
2019$297,800$121,500$419,300
2019$297,800$118,200$416,000
2018$297,800$118,200$416,000
2018$297,800$118,200$416,000
2018$297,800$118,200$416,000
2017$297,800$118,200$416,000
2017$297,800$118,200$416,000
2017$297,800$118,200$416,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 85/ S / Location : 13013 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps