17272 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17272 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 211/ /
Acct#
16242
Owner
BRADY, PATRICK ET UX
Total Market Value
$650,700
Appraisal
$650,700
PID
14170
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 211 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$161,100$650,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$161,100$650,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADY, PATRICK ET UX
Address17272 BERKSHIRE DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1701
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9504/1
Sale Date12/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRADY, PATRICK ET UX$485,00019504/10112/30/2020200009504
CROSLEY, WILLIAM D ET UX$379,95016624/0 06/18/20036624
CLEMENZ, BRUCE E ET UX$235,0000461/228 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,582
Replacement Cost: $555,248
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2582
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,582 2,582
BSMBasement 2,582 0
DCKDeck 170 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   6,006 2,582

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$161,100$650,700
2025$489,600$161,100$650,700
2025$489,600$161,100$650,700
2024$465,600$141,100$606,700
2024$465,600$141,100$606,700
2024$465,600$141,100$606,700
2024$465,600$141,100$606,700
2023$465,600$141,100$606,700
2023$465,600$141,100$606,700
2023$465,600$141,100$606,700
2023$465,600$141,100$606,700
2023$465,600$141,100$606,700
2022$364,500$111,100$475,600
2022$364,500$111,100$475,600
2022$364,600$111,100$475,700
2022$364,600$111,100$475,700
2021$364,600$111,100$475,700
2021$364,600$111,100$475,700
2021$364,600$111,100$475,700
2021$364,600$111,100$475,700
2020$330,500$98,600$429,100
2020$330,500$98,600$429,100
2020$330,500$98,600$429,100
2020$330,500$98,600$429,100
2019$330,500$98,600$429,100
2019$330,500$98,600$429,100
2019$330,500$98,600$429,100
2019$330,500$98,600$429,100
2019$302,900$91,400$394,300
2018$302,900$91,400$394,300
2018$302,900$91,400$394,300
2018$302,900$91,400$394,300
2017$302,900$91,400$394,300
2017$302,900$91,400$394,300
2017$302,900$91,400$394,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$161,100$650,700
2025$489,600$161,100$650,700
2025$489,600$161,100$650,700
2024$465,600$141,100$606,700
2024$465,600$141,100$606,700
2024$465,600$141,100$606,700
2024$465,600$141,100$606,700
2023$465,600$141,100$606,700
2023$465,600$141,100$606,700
2023$465,600$141,100$606,700
2023$465,600$141,100$606,700
2023$465,600$141,100$606,700
2022$364,500$111,100$475,600
2022$364,500$111,100$475,600
2022$364,600$111,100$475,700
2022$364,600$111,100$475,700
2021$364,600$111,100$475,700
2021$364,600$111,100$475,700
2021$364,600$111,100$475,700
2021$364,600$111,100$475,700
2020$330,500$98,600$429,100
2020$330,500$98,600$429,100
2020$330,500$98,600$429,100
2020$330,500$98,600$429,100
2019$330,500$98,600$429,100
2019$330,500$98,600$429,100
2019$330,500$98,600$429,100
2019$330,500$98,600$429,100
2019$302,900$91,400$394,300
2018$302,900$91,400$394,300
2018$302,900$91,400$394,300
2018$302,900$91,400$394,300
2017$302,900$91,400$394,300
2017$302,900$91,400$394,300
2017$302,900$91,400$394,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 211/ / Location : 17272 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps