17316 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17316 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 213/ /
Acct#
16244
Owner
CAGGIANO, CAROL J
Total Market Value
$636,600
Appraisal
$636,600
PID
14172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 213 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,600$160,000$636,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,600$160,000$636,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAGGIANO, CAROL J
Address17316 BERKSHIRE DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1702
Sale Price$441,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2977/0
Sale Date03/30/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAGGIANO, CAROL J$441,00012977/0 03/30/20042977
MCCULLOUGH, MARCUS J ET UX$011948/0 02/25/20031948
MCCULLOUGH, MARCUS J ET ALS$325,0001191/0 01/08/2003191
DUSTIN, MILDRED G$01586/800 07/27/20010
DUSTIN, GEORGE M ET UX$230,0000586/800 08/08/19960
COLWELL, KIM MATTHEW ET UX$229,9900535/314 08/03/19940
SOUSA, GEORGE A ET UX$68,70000488/542 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,428
Replacement Cost: $540,198
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2428
Fin Basement Area1942
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,428 2,428
BSMBasement 2,428 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
SCRScreened Porch 320 0
   5,852 2,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,600$160,000$636,600
2025$476,600$160,000$636,600
2025$476,600$160,000$636,600
2024$452,300$140,000$592,300
2024$452,300$140,000$592,300
2024$452,300$140,000$592,300
2024$452,300$140,000$592,300
2023$452,300$140,000$592,300
2023$452,300$140,000$592,300
2023$452,300$140,000$592,300
2023$452,300$140,000$592,300
2023$452,300$140,000$592,300
2022$355,800$110,000$465,800
2022$355,800$110,000$465,800
2022$355,800$110,000$465,800
2022$355,800$110,000$465,800
2021$355,800$110,000$465,800
2021$355,800$110,000$465,800
2021$355,800$110,000$465,800
2021$355,800$110,000$465,800
2020$321,500$97,500$419,000
2020$321,500$97,500$419,000
2020$321,500$97,500$419,000
2020$321,500$97,500$419,000
2019$321,500$97,500$419,000
2019$321,500$97,500$419,000
2019$321,500$97,500$419,000
2019$321,500$97,500$419,000
2019$295,200$90,300$385,500
2018$295,200$90,300$385,500
2018$295,200$90,300$385,500
2018$295,200$90,300$385,500
2017$295,200$90,300$385,500
2017$295,200$90,300$385,500
2017$295,200$90,300$385,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,600$160,000$636,600
2025$476,600$160,000$636,600
2025$476,600$160,000$636,600
2024$452,300$140,000$592,300
2024$452,300$140,000$592,300
2024$452,300$140,000$592,300
2024$452,300$140,000$592,300
2023$452,300$140,000$592,300
2023$452,300$140,000$592,300
2023$452,300$140,000$592,300
2023$452,300$140,000$592,300
2023$452,300$140,000$592,300
2022$355,800$110,000$465,800
2022$355,800$110,000$465,800
2022$355,800$110,000$465,800
2022$355,800$110,000$465,800
2021$355,800$110,000$465,800
2021$355,800$110,000$465,800
2021$355,800$110,000$465,800
2021$355,800$110,000$465,800
2020$321,500$97,500$419,000
2020$321,500$97,500$419,000
2020$321,500$97,500$419,000
2020$321,500$97,500$419,000
2019$321,500$97,500$419,000
2019$321,500$97,500$419,000
2019$321,500$97,500$419,000
2019$321,500$97,500$419,000
2019$295,200$90,300$385,500
2018$295,200$90,300$385,500
2018$295,200$90,300$385,500
2018$295,200$90,300$385,500
2017$295,200$90,300$385,500
2017$295,200$90,300$385,500
2017$295,200$90,300$385,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 213/ / Location : 17316 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps