17243 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17243 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 286/ /
Acct#
16250
Owner
DIMARIA, JOSEPH MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$566,800
Appraisal
$566,800
PID
14178
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 286 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,800$160,000$566,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,800$160,000$566,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMARIA, JOSEPH MICHAEL ET UX
Address17243 BERKSHIRE DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1704
Sale Price$505,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3860/1
Sale Date04/26/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIMARIA, JOSEPH MICHAEL ET UX $505,00013860/10104/26/2021210003860
MYERS, EVA J$012008/ 0410/20/2014010002008
MYERS, ROBERT L ET UX$285,00012008/0 04/13/20012008
MEHL, ELMER EUGENE$01485/95 01/01/19990
MEHL, ELMER EUGENE ET UX$235,7550485/95 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,140
Replacement Cost: $461,148
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2003
Fin Basement Area1002
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,003 2,003
OVROverhang 137 137
BSMBasement 2,003 0
DCKDeck 95 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 112 0
SCRScreened Porch 112 0
   4,894 2,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,800$160,000$566,800
2025$406,800$160,000$566,800
2025$406,800$160,000$566,800
2024$387,700$140,000$527,700
2024$387,700$140,000$527,700
2024$387,700$140,000$527,700
2024$387,700$140,000$527,700
2023$387,700$140,000$527,700
2023$387,700$140,000$527,700
2023$387,700$140,000$527,700
2023$387,700$140,000$527,700
2023$387,700$140,000$527,700
2022$300,100$110,000$410,100
2022$300,100$110,000$410,100
2022$300,100$110,000$410,100
2022$300,100$110,000$410,100
2021$300,100$110,000$410,100
2021$300,100$110,000$410,100
2021$300,100$110,000$410,100
2021$300,100$110,000$410,100
2020$272,400$97,500$369,900
2020$272,400$97,500$369,900
2020$272,400$97,500$369,900
2020$272,400$97,500$369,900
2019$272,400$97,500$369,900
2019$272,400$97,500$369,900
2019$272,400$97,500$369,900
2019$272,400$97,500$369,900
2019$248,500$90,300$338,800
2018$248,500$90,300$338,800
2018$248,500$90,300$338,800
2018$248,500$90,300$338,800
2017$248,500$90,300$338,800
2017$248,500$90,300$338,800
2017$248,500$90,300$338,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,800$160,000$566,800
2025$406,800$160,000$566,800
2025$406,800$160,000$566,800
2024$387,700$140,000$527,700
2024$387,700$140,000$527,700
2024$387,700$140,000$527,700
2024$387,700$140,000$527,700
2023$387,700$140,000$527,700
2023$387,700$140,000$527,700
2023$387,700$140,000$527,700
2023$387,700$140,000$527,700
2023$387,700$140,000$527,700
2022$300,100$110,000$410,100
2022$300,100$110,000$410,100
2022$300,100$110,000$410,100
2022$300,100$110,000$410,100
2021$300,100$110,000$410,100
2021$300,100$110,000$410,100
2021$300,100$110,000$410,100
2021$300,100$110,000$410,100
2020$272,400$97,500$369,900
2020$272,400$97,500$369,900
2020$272,400$97,500$369,900
2020$272,400$97,500$369,900
2019$272,400$97,500$369,900
2019$272,400$97,500$369,900
2019$272,400$97,500$369,900
2019$272,400$97,500$369,900
2019$248,500$90,300$338,800
2018$248,500$90,300$338,800
2018$248,500$90,300$338,800
2018$248,500$90,300$338,800
2017$248,500$90,300$338,800
2017$248,500$90,300$338,800
2017$248,500$90,300$338,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 286/ / Location : 17243 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps