17211 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17211 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 288/ /
Acct#
16252
Owner
SETTLE, HAZEL K ET AL
Total Market Value
$624,900
Appraisal
$624,900
PID
14180
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 288 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,600$160,300$624,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,600$160,300$624,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, HAZEL K ET AL
Address17211 BERKSHIRE DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1704
Sale Price$440,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3646/1
Sale Date07/11/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, HAZEL K ET AL$440,00013646/10107/11/2018180003646
SOUSA, BELMIRA R$013609/0 05/29/20083609
SOUSA, GEORGE A ET UX$273,67600439/507 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,598
Replacement Cost: $538,870
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2598
Fin Basement Area776
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,598 2,598
BSMBasement 2,598 0
DCKDeck 801 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 85 0
   6,544 2,598

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,600$160,300$624,900
2025$464,600$160,300$624,900
2025$464,600$160,300$624,900
2024$441,100$140,300$581,400
2024$441,100$140,300$581,400
2024$441,100$140,300$581,400
2024$441,100$140,300$581,400
2023$441,100$140,300$581,400
2023$441,100$140,300$581,400
2023$441,100$140,300$581,400
2023$441,100$140,300$581,400
2023$441,100$140,300$581,400
2022$341,900$110,300$452,200
2022$341,900$110,300$452,200
2022$341,900$110,300$452,200
2022$341,900$110,300$452,200
2021$341,900$110,300$452,200
2021$341,900$110,300$452,200
2021$341,900$110,300$452,200
2021$341,900$110,300$452,200
2020$307,700$97,800$405,500
2020$307,700$97,800$405,500
2020$307,700$97,800$405,500
2020$307,700$97,800$405,500
2019$307,700$97,800$405,500
2019$307,700$97,800$405,500
2019$307,700$97,800$405,500
2019$307,700$97,800$405,500
2019$280,600$90,600$371,200
2018$280,600$90,600$371,200
2018$279,400$90,600$370,000
2018$279,400$90,600$370,000
2017$279,400$90,600$370,000
2017$279,400$90,600$370,000
2017$279,400$90,600$370,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,600$160,300$624,900
2025$464,600$160,300$624,900
2025$464,600$160,300$624,900
2024$441,100$140,300$581,400
2024$441,100$140,300$581,400
2024$441,100$140,300$581,400
2024$441,100$140,300$581,400
2023$441,100$140,300$581,400
2023$441,100$140,300$581,400
2023$441,100$140,300$581,400
2023$441,100$140,300$581,400
2023$441,100$140,300$581,400
2022$341,900$110,300$452,200
2022$341,900$110,300$452,200
2022$341,900$110,300$452,200
2022$341,900$110,300$452,200
2021$341,900$110,300$452,200
2021$341,900$110,300$452,200
2021$341,900$110,300$452,200
2021$341,900$110,300$452,200
2020$307,700$97,800$405,500
2020$307,700$97,800$405,500
2020$307,700$97,800$405,500
2020$307,700$97,800$405,500
2019$307,700$97,800$405,500
2019$307,700$97,800$405,500
2019$307,700$97,800$405,500
2019$307,700$97,800$405,500
2019$280,600$90,600$371,200
2018$280,600$90,600$371,200
2018$279,400$90,600$370,000
2018$279,400$90,600$370,000
2017$279,400$90,600$370,000
2017$279,400$90,600$370,000
2017$279,400$90,600$370,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 288/ / Location : 17211 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps