3003 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3003 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 289/ /
Acct#
16253
Owner
YOUNES, GLENN M SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$629,900
Appraisal
$629,900
PID
14181
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 289 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$160,000$629,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$160,000$629,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNES, GLENN M SR ET UX
Address3003 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$352,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6215/0
Sale Date09/27/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNES, GLENN M SR ET UX$352,00016215/0 09/27/20016215
ZUCCO, JAMES L ET UX$250,0001667/152 12/15/19980
SOUSA, GEORGE A ET UX$68,70000488/542 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,455
Replacement Cost: $526,899
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2441
Fin Basement Area1221
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,441 2,441
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 2,441 0
DCKDeck 274 0
GARGarage 573 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   5,827 2,455

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$160,000$629,900
2025$469,900$160,000$629,900
2025$469,900$160,000$629,900
2024$450,800$140,000$590,800
2024$450,800$140,000$590,800
2024$450,800$140,000$590,800
2024$450,800$140,000$590,800
2023$450,800$140,000$590,800
2023$450,800$140,000$590,800
2023$450,800$140,000$590,800
2023$450,800$140,000$590,800
2023$450,800$140,000$590,800
2022$351,300$110,000$461,300
2022$351,300$110,000$461,300
2022$351,300$110,000$461,300
2022$351,300$110,000$461,300
2021$351,300$110,000$461,300
2021$351,300$110,000$461,300
2021$351,300$110,000$461,300
2021$351,300$110,000$461,300
2020$317,500$97,500$415,000
2020$317,500$97,500$415,000
2020$317,500$97,500$415,000
2020$317,500$97,500$415,000
2019$317,500$97,500$415,000
2019$317,500$97,500$415,000
2019$317,500$97,500$415,000
2019$317,500$97,500$415,000
2019$290,400$90,300$380,700
2018$290,400$90,300$380,700
2018$290,400$90,300$380,700
2018$290,400$90,300$380,700
2017$290,400$90,300$380,700
2017$290,400$90,300$380,700
2017$290,400$90,300$380,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$160,000$629,900
2025$469,900$160,000$629,900
2025$469,900$160,000$629,900
2024$450,800$140,000$590,800
2024$450,800$140,000$590,800
2024$450,800$140,000$590,800
2024$450,800$140,000$590,800
2023$450,800$140,000$590,800
2023$450,800$140,000$590,800
2023$450,800$140,000$590,800
2023$450,800$140,000$590,800
2023$450,800$140,000$590,800
2022$351,300$110,000$461,300
2022$351,300$110,000$461,300
2022$351,300$110,000$461,300
2022$351,300$110,000$461,300
2021$351,300$110,000$461,300
2021$351,300$110,000$461,300
2021$351,300$110,000$461,300
2021$351,300$110,000$461,300
2020$317,500$97,500$415,000
2020$317,500$97,500$415,000
2020$317,500$97,500$415,000
2020$317,500$97,500$415,000
2019$317,500$97,500$415,000
2019$317,500$97,500$415,000
2019$317,500$97,500$415,000
2019$317,500$97,500$415,000
2019$290,400$90,300$380,700
2018$290,400$90,300$380,700
2018$290,400$90,300$380,700
2018$290,400$90,300$380,700
2017$290,400$90,300$380,700
2017$290,400$90,300$380,700
2017$290,400$90,300$380,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 289/ / Location : 3003 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps