2485 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2485 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 290/ /
Acct#
16254
Owner
CABOT, O H PERRY ET UX
Total Market Value
$687,000
Appraisal
$687,000
PID
14182
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 290 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,800$160,200$687,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,800$160,200$687,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCABOT, O H PERRY ET UX
Address2485 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$238,337
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 508/342
Sale Date08/27/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CABOT, O H PERRY ET UX$238,3370508/342 08/27/19930
BENCHMARK DEVELOPMENT GROUP$40,0000499/730 05/18/19930
SOUTH WALES$000/0 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,132
Replacement Cost: $596,958
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1986
Fin Basement Area1009
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,168 2,168
FUSFinished Upper Story 925 925
OVROverhang 39 39
BSMBasement 1,986 0
DCKDeck 156 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
STGStorage 182 0
   5,990 3,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,800$160,200$687,000
2025$526,800$160,200$687,000
2025$526,800$160,200$687,000
2024$502,400$140,200$642,600
2024$502,400$140,200$642,600
2024$502,400$140,200$642,600
2024$502,400$140,200$642,600
2023$502,400$140,200$642,600
2023$502,400$140,200$642,600
2023$502,400$140,200$642,600
2023$502,400$140,200$642,600
2023$502,400$140,200$642,600
2022$355,000$110,200$465,200
2022$355,000$110,200$465,200
2022$355,000$110,200$465,200
2022$355,000$110,200$465,200
2021$355,000$110,200$465,200
2021$355,000$110,200$465,200
2021$355,000$110,200$465,200
2021$355,000$110,200$465,200
2020$335,200$97,700$432,900
2020$335,200$97,700$432,900
2020$335,200$97,700$432,900
2020$335,200$97,700$432,900
2019$335,200$97,700$432,900
2019$335,200$97,700$432,900
2019$335,200$97,700$432,900
2019$335,200$97,700$432,900
2019$313,900$90,500$404,400
2018$318,800$90,500$409,300
2018$318,800$90,500$409,300
2018$318,800$90,500$409,300
2017$318,800$90,500$409,300
2017$318,800$90,500$409,300
2017$318,800$90,500$409,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,800$160,200$687,000
2025$526,800$160,200$687,000
2025$526,800$160,200$687,000
2024$502,400$140,200$642,600
2024$502,400$140,200$642,600
2024$502,400$140,200$642,600
2024$502,400$140,200$642,600
2023$502,400$140,200$642,600
2023$502,400$140,200$642,600
2023$502,400$140,200$642,600
2023$502,400$140,200$642,600
2023$502,400$140,200$642,600
2022$355,000$110,200$465,200
2022$355,000$110,200$465,200
2022$355,000$110,200$465,200
2022$355,000$110,200$465,200
2021$355,000$110,200$465,200
2021$355,000$110,200$465,200
2021$355,000$110,200$465,200
2021$355,000$110,200$465,200
2020$335,200$97,700$432,900
2020$335,200$97,700$432,900
2020$335,200$97,700$432,900
2020$335,200$97,700$432,900
2019$335,200$97,700$432,900
2019$335,200$97,700$432,900
2019$335,200$97,700$432,900
2019$335,200$97,700$432,900
2019$313,900$90,500$404,400
2018$318,800$90,500$409,300
2018$318,800$90,500$409,300
2018$318,800$90,500$409,300
2017$318,800$90,500$409,300
2017$318,800$90,500$409,300
2017$318,800$90,500$409,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 290/ / Location : 2485 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps