3543 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3543 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 24/ /
Acct#
16256
Owner
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF
Total Market Value
$166,100
Appraisal
$166,100
PID
14184
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCHOOL/EMERGENCY SER- VICES TRACT PLAT CAB 1/294 SPILLMAN PARK
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
19.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,900$158,200$166,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,900$158,200$166,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF
CULPEPER COUNTY VA
Address302 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2622
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 649/280
Sale Date06/29/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF$01649/280 06/29/19980
NEWWALES, L C$00523/214 02/25/19940
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code740V
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL1984.00 UNITS$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,900$158,200$166,100
2025$7,900$158,200$166,100
2025$7,900$158,200$166,100
2024$7,900$134,500$142,400
2024$7,900$134,500$142,400
2024$7,900$134,500$142,400
2024$7,900$134,500$142,400
2023$7,900$134,500$142,400
2023$7,900$134,500$142,400
2023$7,900$134,500$142,400
2023$7,900$134,500$142,400
2023$7,900$134,500$142,400
2022$7,900$130,500$138,400
2022$7,900$130,500$138,400
2022$7,900$130,500$138,400
2022$15,900$130,500$146,400
2021$15,900$130,500$146,400
2021$15,900$130,500$146,400
2021$15,900$130,500$146,400
2021$15,900$130,500$146,400
2020$15,900$128,600$144,500
2020$15,900$128,600$144,500
2020$15,900$128,600$144,500
2020$15,900$128,600$144,500
2019$15,900$128,600$144,500
2019$15,900$128,600$144,500
2019$15,900$128,600$144,500
2019$15,900$128,600$144,500
2019$15,900$128,600$144,500
2018$15,900$128,600$144,500
2018$15,900$128,600$144,500
2018$15,900$128,600$144,500
2017$15,900$128,600$144,500
2017$15,900$128,600$144,500
2017$15,900$128,600$144,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,900$158,200$166,100
2025$7,900$158,200$166,100
2025$7,900$158,200$166,100
2024$7,900$134,500$142,400
2024$7,900$134,500$142,400
2024$7,900$134,500$142,400
2024$7,900$134,500$142,400
2023$7,900$134,500$142,400
2023$7,900$134,500$142,400
2023$7,900$134,500$142,400
2023$7,900$134,500$142,400
2023$7,900$134,500$142,400
2022$7,900$130,500$138,400
2022$7,900$130,500$138,400
2022$7,900$130,500$138,400
2022$15,900$130,500$146,400
2021$15,900$130,500$146,400
2021$15,900$130,500$146,400
2021$15,900$130,500$146,400
2021$15,900$130,500$146,400
2020$15,900$128,600$144,500
2020$15,900$128,600$144,500
2020$15,900$128,600$144,500
2020$15,900$128,600$144,500
2019$15,900$128,600$144,500
2019$15,900$128,600$144,500
2019$15,900$128,600$144,500
2019$15,900$128,600$144,500
2019$15,900$128,600$144,500
2018$15,900$128,600$144,500
2018$15,900$128,600$144,500
2018$15,900$128,600$144,500
2017$15,900$128,600$144,500
2017$15,900$128,600$144,500
2017$15,900$128,600$144,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 24/ / Location : 3543 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps