17089 BLUE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17089 BLUE RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 32/ A /
Acct#
16259
Owner
STANLEY, RAYMOND A ET UX
Assessed Value
$681,600
Appraisal
$791,600
PID
14186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 PLAT CAB 2/30
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,700$281,900$791,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$509,700$281,900$791,600$171,900$681,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY, RAYMOND A ET UX
Address17089 BLUE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$68,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 421/407
Sale Date09/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANLEY, RAYMOND A ET UX$68,5000421/407 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,032
Replacement Cost: $542,070
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1996
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,996 1,996
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,996 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   5,364 3,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.86
Frontage
Depth
Land$281,900
Clean & Green Value$171,900
Clean & Green Acres14.86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT864.00 UNITS$3,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$1,1001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'640.00 UNITS$13,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2400.00 UNITS$9,6001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME80.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT800.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,700$281,900$791,600
2025$509,700$281,900$791,600
2025$509,700$281,900$791,600
2024$487,100$223,500$710,600
2024$487,100$223,500$710,600
2024$487,100$223,500$710,600
2024$487,100$223,500$710,600
2023$487,100$223,500$710,600
2023$487,100$223,500$710,600
2023$487,100$223,500$710,600
2023$487,100$223,500$710,600
2023$487,100$223,500$710,600
2022$376,600$208,500$585,100
2022$376,600$208,500$585,100
2022$376,600$208,500$585,100
2022$376,600$208,500$585,100
2021$376,600$208,500$585,100
2021$376,600$208,500$585,100
2021$376,600$208,500$585,100
2021$376,600$208,500$585,100
2020$348,900$193,500$542,400
2020$348,900$193,500$542,400
2020$348,900$193,500$542,400
2020$348,900$193,500$542,400
2019$348,900$193,500$542,400
2019$348,900$193,500$542,400
2019$348,900$193,500$542,400
2019$348,900$193,500$542,400
2019$331,900$193,500$525,400
2018$331,900$193,500$525,400
2018$331,900$193,500$525,400
2018$331,900$193,500$525,400
2017$331,900$193,500$525,400
2017$331,900$193,500$525,400
2017$331,900$193,500$525,400

Assessment
2025$509,700$281,900$791,600$171,900$681,600
2025$509,700$281,900$791,600$171,900$681,600
2025$509,700$281,900$791,600$171,900$681,600
2024$487,100$223,500$710,600$136,000$623,100
2024$487,100$223,500$710,600$136,000$623,100
2024$487,100$223,500$710,600$136,000$623,100
2024$487,100$223,500$710,600$136,000$623,100
2023$487,100$223,500$710,600$136,000$623,100
2023$487,100$223,500$710,600$136,000$623,100
2023$487,100$223,500$710,600$136,000$623,100
2023$487,100$223,500$710,600$136,000$623,100
2023$487,100$223,500$710,600$136,000$623,100
2022$376,600$208,500$585,100$119,300$495,900
2022$376,600$208,500$585,100$119,300$495,900
2022$376,600$208,500$585,100$119,300$495,900
2022$376,600$208,500$585,100$119,300$495,900
2021$376,600$208,500$585,100$119,300$495,900
2021$376,600$208,500$585,100$119,300$495,900
2021$376,600$208,500$585,100$119,300$495,900
2021$376,600$208,500$585,100$119,300$495,900
2020$348,900$193,500$542,400$102,500$451,400
2020$348,900$193,500$542,400$102,500$451,400
2020$348,900$193,500$542,400$102,500$451,400
2020$348,900$193,500$542,400$193,500$542,400
2019$348,900$193,500$542,400$193,500$542,400
2019$348,900$193,500$542,400$193,500$542,400
2019$348,900$193,500$542,400$193,500$542,400
2019$348,900$193,500$542,400$193,500$542,400
2019$331,900$193,500$525,400$193,500$525,400
2018$331,900$193,500$525,400$193,500$525,400
2018$331,900$193,500$525,400$193,500$525,400
2018$331,900$193,500$525,400$193,500$525,400
2017$331,900$193,500$525,400$193,500$525,400
2017$331,900$193,500$525,400$193,500$525,400
2017$331,900$193,500$525,400$193,500$525,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 32/ A / Location : 17089 BLUE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps