7010 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7010 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ E 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16260
Owner
JEWELL, DILLON GLENN ET UX
Total Market Value
$274,500
Appraisal
$274,500
PID
14187
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/321
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$116,500$274,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$116,500$274,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEWELL, DILLON GLENN ET UX
Address19218 KINGS DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1902
Sale Price$196,550
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1751/1
Sale Date03/24/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEWELL, DILLON GLENN ET UX $196,55011751/10103/24/2020200001751
HESS, KRISTIN L$155,00012823/0 03/26/20042823
STILWELL, PINEY ET UX$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,420
Replacement Cost: $258,896
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 420 420
DCKDeck 32 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   1,508 1,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$116,500$274,500
2025$158,000$116,500$274,500
2025$158,000$116,500$274,500
2024$152,100$86,500$238,600
2024$152,100$86,500$238,600
2024$152,100$86,500$238,600
2024$152,100$86,500$238,600
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600
2022$113,600$71,500$185,100
2022$113,600$71,500$185,100
2022$113,600$71,500$185,100
2022$113,600$71,500$185,100
2021$113,600$71,500$185,100
2021$113,600$71,500$185,100
2021$113,600$71,500$185,100
2021$113,600$71,500$185,100
2020$97,300$59,900$157,200
2020$92,200$59,900$152,100
2020$92,200$59,900$152,100
2020$87,700$59,900$147,600
2019$87,700$59,900$147,600
2019$87,700$59,900$147,600
2019$87,700$59,900$147,600
2019$87,700$59,900$147,600
2019$81,100$56,600$137,700
2018$81,100$56,600$137,700
2018$81,100$56,600$137,700
2018$81,100$56,600$137,700
2017$81,100$56,600$137,700
2017$81,100$56,600$137,700
2017$81,100$56,600$137,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$116,500$274,500
2025$158,000$116,500$274,500
2025$158,000$116,500$274,500
2024$152,100$86,500$238,600
2024$152,100$86,500$238,600
2024$152,100$86,500$238,600
2024$152,100$86,500$238,600
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600
2022$113,600$71,500$185,100
2022$113,600$71,500$185,100
2022$113,600$71,500$185,100
2022$113,600$71,500$185,100
2021$113,600$71,500$185,100
2021$113,600$71,500$185,100
2021$113,600$71,500$185,100
2021$113,600$71,500$185,100
2020$97,300$59,900$157,200
2020$92,200$59,900$152,100
2020$92,200$59,900$152,100
2020$87,700$59,900$147,600
2019$87,700$59,900$147,600
2019$87,700$59,900$147,600
2019$87,700$59,900$147,600
2019$87,700$59,900$147,600
2019$81,100$56,600$137,700
2018$81,100$56,600$137,700
2018$81,100$56,600$137,700
2018$81,100$56,600$137,700
2017$81,100$56,600$137,700
2017$81,100$56,600$137,700
2017$81,100$56,600$137,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ E 1/ 1/ / Location : 7010 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps