7002 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7002 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ E 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16261
Owner
JEWELL, DILLON GLENN ET UX
Total Market Value
$216,000
Appraisal
$216,000
PID
14188
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/321
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,200$119,800$216,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,200$119,800$216,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEWELL, DILLON GLENN ET UX
Address7010 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1710
Sale Price$177,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5407/1
Sale Date11/21/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEWELL, DILLON GLENN ET UX $177,00015407/10111/21/2024240005407
STILWELL, PINEY WAYNE$115,00012130/10504/29/2015150002130
BLANKENSHIP, JOSEPH PAUL FRANK$160,00011308/0 02/03/20061308
STILWELL, PINEY ET UX$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 925
Replacement Cost: $192,353
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 925 925
DCKDeck 36 0
   961 925

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$119,800$279,500
2025$159,700$119,800$279,500
2025$159,700$119,800$279,500
2024$154,500$89,800$244,300
2024$154,500$89,800$244,300
2024$154,500$89,800$244,300
2024$154,500$89,800$244,300
2023$154,500$89,800$244,300
2023$154,500$89,800$244,300
2023$154,500$89,800$244,300
2023$154,500$89,800$244,300
2023$154,500$89,800$244,300
2022$111,000$74,800$185,800
2022$111,000$74,800$185,800
2022$111,000$74,800$185,800
2022$111,000$74,800$185,800
2021$111,000$74,800$185,800
2021$111,000$74,800$185,800
2021$111,000$74,800$185,800
2021$111,000$74,800$185,800
2020$106,500$63,200$169,700
2020$106,500$63,200$169,700
2020$106,500$63,200$169,700
2020$106,500$63,200$169,700
2019$106,500$63,200$169,700
2019$106,500$63,200$169,700
2019$106,500$63,200$169,700
2019$106,500$63,200$169,700
2019$82,200$59,900$142,100
2018$82,200$59,900$142,100
2018$82,200$59,900$142,100
2018$82,200$59,900$142,100
2017$82,200$59,900$142,100
2017$82,200$59,900$142,100
2017$82,200$59,900$142,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$119,800$279,500
2025$159,700$119,800$279,500
2025$159,700$119,800$279,500
2024$154,500$89,800$244,300
2024$154,500$89,800$244,300
2024$154,500$89,800$244,300
2024$154,500$89,800$244,300
2023$154,500$89,800$244,300
2023$154,500$89,800$244,300
2023$154,500$89,800$244,300
2023$154,500$89,800$244,300
2023$154,500$89,800$244,300
2022$111,000$74,800$185,800
2022$111,000$74,800$185,800
2022$111,000$74,800$185,800
2022$111,000$74,800$185,800
2021$111,000$74,800$185,800
2021$111,000$74,800$185,800
2021$111,000$74,800$185,800
2021$111,000$74,800$185,800
2020$106,500$63,200$169,700
2020$106,500$63,200$169,700
2020$106,500$63,200$169,700
2020$106,500$63,200$169,700
2019$106,500$63,200$169,700
2019$106,500$63,200$169,700
2019$106,500$63,200$169,700
2019$106,500$63,200$169,700
2019$82,200$59,900$142,100
2018$82,200$59,900$142,100
2018$82,200$59,900$142,100
2018$82,200$59,900$142,100
2017$82,200$59,900$142,100
2017$82,200$59,900$142,100
2017$82,200$59,900$142,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ E 1/ 2/ / Location : 7002 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps