7028 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7028 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ E 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16262
Owner
CARROS, JAN W
Total Market Value
$560,600
Appraisal
$560,600
PID
14189
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/321
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,000$191,600$560,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,000$191,600$560,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROS, JAN W
Address7028 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6708/0
Sale Date06/29/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARROS, JAN W$150,00016708/0 06/29/20046708
STILWELL, PINEY ET UX$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,229
Replacement Cost: $401,035
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2229
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,229 2,229
BSMBasement 2,229 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTBBrick Patio 392 0
   5,378 2,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,000$191,600$560,600
2025$369,000$191,600$560,600
2025$369,000$191,600$560,600
2024$363,900$148,100$512,000
2024$363,900$148,100$512,000
2024$363,900$148,100$512,000
2024$363,900$148,100$512,000
2023$363,900$148,100$512,000
2023$363,900$148,100$512,000
2023$363,900$148,100$512,000
2023$363,900$148,100$512,000
2023$363,900$148,100$512,000
2022$276,200$133,100$409,300
2022$276,200$133,100$409,300
2022$276,200$133,100$409,300
2022$276,200$133,100$409,300
2021$276,200$133,100$409,300
2021$276,200$133,100$409,300
2021$276,200$133,100$409,300
2021$276,200$133,100$409,300
2020$249,600$121,500$371,100
2020$249,600$121,500$371,100
2020$249,600$121,500$371,100
2020$249,600$121,500$371,100
2019$249,600$121,500$371,100
2019$249,600$121,500$371,100
2019$249,600$121,500$371,100
2019$249,600$121,500$371,100
2019$225,600$118,200$343,800
2018$225,600$118,200$343,800
2018$225,600$118,200$343,800
2018$225,600$118,200$343,800
2017$225,600$118,200$343,800
2017$225,600$118,200$343,800
2017$225,600$118,200$343,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,000$191,600$560,600
2025$369,000$191,600$560,600
2025$369,000$191,600$560,600
2024$363,900$148,100$512,000
2024$363,900$148,100$512,000
2024$363,900$148,100$512,000
2024$363,900$148,100$512,000
2023$363,900$148,100$512,000
2023$363,900$148,100$512,000
2023$363,900$148,100$512,000
2023$363,900$148,100$512,000
2023$363,900$148,100$512,000
2022$276,200$133,100$409,300
2022$276,200$133,100$409,300
2022$276,200$133,100$409,300
2022$276,200$133,100$409,300
2021$276,200$133,100$409,300
2021$276,200$133,100$409,300
2021$276,200$133,100$409,300
2021$276,200$133,100$409,300
2020$249,600$121,500$371,100
2020$249,600$121,500$371,100
2020$249,600$121,500$371,100
2020$249,600$121,500$371,100
2019$249,600$121,500$371,100
2019$249,600$121,500$371,100
2019$249,600$121,500$371,100
2019$249,600$121,500$371,100
2019$225,600$118,200$343,800
2018$225,600$118,200$343,800
2018$225,600$118,200$343,800
2018$225,600$118,200$343,800
2017$225,600$118,200$343,800
2017$225,600$118,200$343,800
2017$225,600$118,200$343,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ E 1/ 3/ / Location : 7028 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps