10467 MOUNTAIN LAUREL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10467 MOUNTAIN LAUREL LN
Parcel ID
29/ I 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16263
Owner
MCKNIGHT, CHARLES WHITNEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$364,200
Appraisal
$364,200
PID
14190
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/272
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,700$123,500$364,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,700$123,500$364,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKNIGHT, CHARLES WHITNEY ET UX
Address10467 MOUNTAIN LAUREL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5038
Sale Price$249,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0536/1
Sale Date01/31/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCKNIGHT, CHARLES WHITNEY ET UX$249,00010536/10101/31/2018180000536
MEALIA, JOHN E JR $173,80015537/10110/10/2017170005537
PEARSON, SUSAN SCOTT $010183/10408/01/2017170000183
PEARSON, ROBERT C$011917/ 0204/30/2014140001917
PEARSON, ROBERT C &$126,0000438/715 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $279,268
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1188
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement 1,188 0
DCKDeck 130 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 143 0
   2,709 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,700$123,500$364,200
2025$240,700$123,500$364,200
2025$240,700$123,500$364,200
2024$241,700$93,500$335,200
2024$241,700$93,500$335,200
2024$241,700$93,500$335,200
2024$241,700$93,500$335,200
2023$241,700$93,500$335,200
2023$241,700$93,500$335,200
2023$241,700$93,500$335,200
2023$241,700$93,500$335,200
2023$241,700$93,500$335,200
2022$182,700$78,500$261,200
2022$182,700$78,500$261,200
2022$182,700$78,500$261,200
2022$182,700$78,500$261,200
2021$182,700$78,500$261,200
2021$182,700$78,500$261,200
2021$182,700$78,500$261,200
2021$182,700$78,500$261,200
2020$169,400$66,900$236,300
2020$169,400$66,900$236,300
2020$169,400$66,900$236,300
2020$169,400$66,900$236,300
2019$169,400$66,900$236,300
2019$169,400$66,900$236,300
2019$169,400$66,900$236,300
2019$169,400$66,900$236,300
2019$152,600$66,900$219,500
2018$141,300$63,600$204,900
2018$141,300$63,600$204,900
2018$141,300$63,600$204,900
2017$117,200$63,600$180,800
2017$117,000$63,600$180,600
2017$117,000$63,600$180,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,700$123,500$364,200
2025$240,700$123,500$364,200
2025$240,700$123,500$364,200
2024$241,700$93,500$335,200
2024$241,700$93,500$335,200
2024$241,700$93,500$335,200
2024$241,700$93,500$335,200
2023$241,700$93,500$335,200
2023$241,700$93,500$335,200
2023$241,700$93,500$335,200
2023$241,700$93,500$335,200
2023$241,700$93,500$335,200
2022$182,700$78,500$261,200
2022$182,700$78,500$261,200
2022$182,700$78,500$261,200
2022$182,700$78,500$261,200
2021$182,700$78,500$261,200
2021$182,700$78,500$261,200
2021$182,700$78,500$261,200
2021$182,700$78,500$261,200
2020$169,400$66,900$236,300
2020$169,400$66,900$236,300
2020$169,400$66,900$236,300
2020$169,400$66,900$236,300
2019$169,400$66,900$236,300
2019$169,400$66,900$236,300
2019$169,400$66,900$236,300
2019$169,400$66,900$236,300
2019$152,600$66,900$219,500
2018$141,300$63,600$204,900
2018$141,300$63,600$204,900
2018$141,300$63,600$204,900
2017$117,200$63,600$180,800
2017$117,000$63,600$180,600
2017$117,000$63,600$180,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ I 1/ 4/ / Location : 10467 MOUNTAIN LAUREL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps