27583 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27583 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16264
Owner
GRAY, JAMES C JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$427,600
Appraisal
$427,600
PID
14191
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 1 PLAT CAB 1/380
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,700$129,900$427,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,700$129,900$427,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, JAMES C JR ET UX
Address27583 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1735
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4989/
Sale Date10/20/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, JAMES C JR ET UX$275,00014989/ 0110/20/2014140004989
GRANDI, CHRISTOPHER ET AL$199,90012771/0 05/10/20122771
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$309,16815888/0 11/29/20115888
WHITMORE, ROBERT ET UX$325,000111315/0 10/20/200411315
AST, MARC H ET UX$42,0000456/188 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,999
Replacement Cost: $337,060
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area588
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 1,176 823
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   4,024 1,999

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,700$129,900$427,600
2025$297,700$129,900$427,600
2025$297,700$129,900$427,600
2024$282,600$104,900$387,500
2024$282,600$104,900$387,500
2024$282,600$104,900$387,500
2024$282,600$104,900$387,500
2023$282,600$104,900$387,500
2023$282,600$104,900$387,500
2023$282,600$104,900$387,500
2023$282,600$104,900$387,500
2023$282,600$104,900$387,500
2022$215,600$94,900$310,500
2022$215,600$94,900$310,500
2022$215,600$94,900$310,500
2022$215,600$94,900$310,500
2021$215,600$94,900$310,500
2021$215,600$94,900$310,500
2021$215,600$94,900$310,500
2021$215,600$94,900$310,500
2020$198,000$85,100$283,100
2020$198,000$85,100$283,100
2020$198,000$85,100$283,100
2020$198,000$85,100$283,100
2019$198,000$85,100$283,100
2019$198,000$85,100$283,100
2019$198,000$85,100$283,100
2019$198,000$85,100$283,100
2019$187,700$85,100$272,800
2018$187,700$85,100$272,800
2018$187,700$85,100$272,800
2018$187,700$85,100$272,800
2017$187,700$85,100$272,800
2017$187,700$85,100$272,800
2017$187,700$85,100$272,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,700$129,900$427,600
2025$297,700$129,900$427,600
2025$297,700$129,900$427,600
2024$282,600$104,900$387,500
2024$282,600$104,900$387,500
2024$282,600$104,900$387,500
2024$282,600$104,900$387,500
2023$282,600$104,900$387,500
2023$282,600$104,900$387,500
2023$282,600$104,900$387,500
2023$282,600$104,900$387,500
2023$282,600$104,900$387,500
2022$215,600$94,900$310,500
2022$215,600$94,900$310,500
2022$215,600$94,900$310,500
2022$215,600$94,900$310,500
2021$215,600$94,900$310,500
2021$215,600$94,900$310,500
2021$215,600$94,900$310,500
2021$215,600$94,900$310,500
2020$198,000$85,100$283,100
2020$198,000$85,100$283,100
2020$198,000$85,100$283,100
2020$198,000$85,100$283,100
2019$198,000$85,100$283,100
2019$198,000$85,100$283,100
2019$198,000$85,100$283,100
2019$198,000$85,100$283,100
2019$187,700$85,100$272,800
2018$187,700$85,100$272,800
2018$187,700$85,100$272,800
2018$187,700$85,100$272,800
2017$187,700$85,100$272,800
2017$187,700$85,100$272,800
2017$187,700$85,100$272,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 27583 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps