29263 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29263 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 31/ B /
Acct#
16265
Owner
SWITZER, GARY EUGENE ET UX
Total Market Value
$480,900
Appraisal
$480,900
PID
14192
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/338
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$166,600$480,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$166,600$480,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWITZER, GARY EUGENE ET UX
Address29263 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1837
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 409/507
Sale Date03/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWITZER, GARY EUGENE ET UX$25,0000409/507 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,113
Replacement Cost: $364,972
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
FUSFinished Upper Story 325 325
DCKDeck 564 0
GARGarage 650 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,367 2,113

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$166,600$480,900
2025$314,300$166,600$480,900
2025$314,300$166,600$480,900
2024$297,000$128,100$425,100
2024$297,000$128,100$425,100
2024$297,000$128,100$425,100
2024$297,000$128,100$425,100
2023$297,000$128,100$425,100
2023$297,000$128,100$425,100
2023$297,000$128,100$425,100
2023$297,000$128,100$425,100
2023$297,000$128,100$425,100
2022$219,900$118,100$338,000
2022$219,900$118,100$338,000
2022$219,900$118,100$338,000
2022$219,900$118,100$338,000
2021$219,900$118,100$338,000
2021$219,900$118,100$338,000
2021$219,900$118,100$338,000
2021$219,900$118,100$338,000
2020$205,300$108,300$313,600
2020$205,300$108,300$313,600
2020$205,300$108,300$313,600
2020$205,300$108,300$313,600
2019$205,300$108,300$313,600
2019$205,300$108,300$313,600
2019$205,300$108,300$313,600
2019$205,300$108,300$313,600
2019$184,300$108,300$292,600
2018$184,300$108,300$292,600
2018$184,300$108,300$292,600
2018$184,300$108,300$292,600
2017$184,300$108,300$292,600
2017$184,300$108,300$292,600
2017$184,300$108,300$292,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$166,600$480,900
2025$314,300$166,600$480,900
2025$314,300$166,600$480,900
2024$297,000$128,100$425,100
2024$297,000$128,100$425,100
2024$297,000$128,100$425,100
2024$297,000$128,100$425,100
2023$297,000$128,100$425,100
2023$297,000$128,100$425,100
2023$297,000$128,100$425,100
2023$297,000$128,100$425,100
2023$297,000$128,100$425,100
2022$219,900$118,100$338,000
2022$219,900$118,100$338,000
2022$219,900$118,100$338,000
2022$219,900$118,100$338,000
2021$219,900$118,100$338,000
2021$219,900$118,100$338,000
2021$219,900$118,100$338,000
2021$219,900$118,100$338,000
2020$205,300$108,300$313,600
2020$205,300$108,300$313,600
2020$205,300$108,300$313,600
2020$205,300$108,300$313,600
2019$205,300$108,300$313,600
2019$205,300$108,300$313,600
2019$205,300$108,300$313,600
2019$205,300$108,300$313,600
2019$184,300$108,300$292,600
2018$184,300$108,300$292,600
2018$184,300$108,300$292,600
2018$184,300$108,300$292,600
2017$184,300$108,300$292,600
2017$184,300$108,300$292,600
2017$184,300$108,300$292,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 31/ B / Location : 29263 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps