15447 WHIPPOORWILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15447 WHIPPOORWILL LN
Parcel ID
38/ / 42/ E1 /
Acct#
16268
Owner
TSELEPIS, CHRISTOS
Total Market Value
$269,700
Appraisal
$269,700
PID
14195
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A-1 PLAT DB 424/455
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$110,000$269,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$110,000$269,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTSELEPIS, CHRISTOS
Address15447 WHIPPOORWILL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1782/0
Sale Date04/03/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TSELEPIS, CHRISTOS$70,00011782/0 04/03/20011782
TSELEPIS, ANASTASIAS ET AL$60,0001709/345 02/03/20000
CHASE MANHATTAN BANK-INDENTURE TEE$01703/437 11/22/19990
EDWARDS, WADE V ET UX$01520/779 01/25/19940
EDWARDS, VINCENT A ET UX$24,00000/0 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $237,685
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 406 406
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,630 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$110,000$269,700
2025$159,700$110,000$269,700
2025$159,700$110,000$269,700
2024$156,000$75,000$231,000
2024$156,000$75,000$231,000
2024$156,000$75,000$231,000
2024$156,000$75,000$231,000
2023$156,000$75,000$231,000
2023$156,000$75,000$231,000
2023$156,000$75,000$231,000
2023$156,000$75,000$231,000
2023$156,000$75,000$231,000
2022$116,400$70,000$186,400
2022$116,400$70,000$186,400
2022$116,400$70,000$186,400
2022$116,400$70,000$186,400
2021$116,400$70,000$186,400
2021$116,400$70,000$186,400
2021$116,400$70,000$186,400
2021$116,400$70,000$186,400
2020$100,600$58,400$159,000
2020$100,600$58,400$159,000
2020$93,600$58,400$152,000
2020$93,600$58,400$152,000
2019$93,600$58,400$152,000
2019$93,600$58,400$152,000
2019$93,600$58,400$152,000
2019$93,600$58,400$152,000
2019$93,600$55,100$148,700
2018$93,600$55,100$148,700
2018$93,600$55,100$148,700
2018$93,600$55,100$148,700
2017$93,600$55,100$148,700
2017$93,600$55,100$148,700
2017$93,600$55,100$148,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$110,000$269,700
2025$159,700$110,000$269,700
2025$159,700$110,000$269,700
2024$156,000$75,000$231,000
2024$156,000$75,000$231,000
2024$156,000$75,000$231,000
2024$156,000$75,000$231,000
2023$156,000$75,000$231,000
2023$156,000$75,000$231,000
2023$156,000$75,000$231,000
2023$156,000$75,000$231,000
2023$156,000$75,000$231,000
2022$116,400$70,000$186,400
2022$116,400$70,000$186,400
2022$116,400$70,000$186,400
2022$116,400$70,000$186,400
2021$116,400$70,000$186,400
2021$116,400$70,000$186,400
2021$116,400$70,000$186,400
2021$116,400$70,000$186,400
2020$100,600$58,400$159,000
2020$100,600$58,400$159,000
2020$93,600$58,400$152,000
2020$93,600$58,400$152,000
2019$93,600$58,400$152,000
2019$93,600$58,400$152,000
2019$93,600$58,400$152,000
2019$93,600$58,400$152,000
2019$93,600$55,100$148,700
2018$93,600$55,100$148,700
2018$93,600$55,100$148,700
2018$93,600$55,100$148,700
2017$93,600$55,100$148,700
2017$93,600$55,100$148,700
2017$93,600$55,100$148,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 42/ E1 / Location : 15447 WHIPPOORWILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps