15372 ST JAMESON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15372 ST JAMESON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 127/ D /
Acct#
16269
Owner
JAMESON, LISA D
Total Market Value
$364,700
Appraisal
$364,700
PID
14196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 425/246
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,200$123,500$364,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,200$123,500$364,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMESON, LISA D
Address15372 ST JAMESON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1380
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 179/0
Sale Date05/25/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMESON, LISA D$01179/0 05/25/2012179
JAMESON, JAMES E$01425/241 05/31/20000
JAMESON, JAMES E ET UX$00425/241 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $279,832
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   2,584 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,200$123,500$364,700
2025$241,200$123,500$364,700
2025$241,200$123,500$364,700
2024$229,300$93,500$322,800
2024$229,300$93,500$322,800
2024$229,300$93,500$322,800
2024$229,300$93,500$322,800
2023$229,300$93,500$322,800
2023$229,300$93,500$322,800
2023$229,300$93,500$322,800
2023$229,300$93,500$322,800
2023$229,300$93,500$322,800
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2020$160,000$66,900$226,900
2020$160,000$66,900$226,900
2020$160,000$66,900$226,900
2020$160,000$66,900$226,900
2019$160,000$66,900$226,900
2019$160,000$66,900$226,900
2019$160,000$66,900$226,900
2019$160,000$66,900$226,900
2019$145,200$53,700$198,900
2018$145,200$53,700$198,900
2018$145,200$53,700$198,900
2018$145,200$53,700$198,900
2017$145,200$53,700$198,900
2017$145,200$53,700$198,900
2017$145,200$53,700$198,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,200$123,500$364,700
2025$241,200$123,500$364,700
2025$241,200$123,500$364,700
2024$229,300$93,500$322,800
2024$229,300$93,500$322,800
2024$229,300$93,500$322,800
2024$229,300$93,500$322,800
2023$229,300$93,500$322,800
2023$229,300$93,500$322,800
2023$229,300$93,500$322,800
2023$229,300$93,500$322,800
2023$229,300$93,500$322,800
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2020$160,000$66,900$226,900
2020$160,000$66,900$226,900
2020$160,000$66,900$226,900
2020$160,000$66,900$226,900
2019$160,000$66,900$226,900
2019$160,000$66,900$226,900
2019$160,000$66,900$226,900
2019$160,000$66,900$226,900
2019$145,200$53,700$198,900
2018$145,200$53,700$198,900
2018$145,200$53,700$198,900
2018$145,200$53,700$198,900
2017$145,200$53,700$198,900
2017$145,200$53,700$198,900
2017$145,200$53,700$198,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 127/ D / Location : 15372 ST JAMESON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps