9078 FARGO LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9078 FARGO LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 24/ /
Acct#
151
Owner
RUIZ, RACHAEL E ET VIR
Total Market Value
$545,200
Appraisal
$545,200
PID
142
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS PLAT CAB 7/773-5 LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,700$191,500$545,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,700$191,500$545,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUIZ, RACHAEL E ET VIR
Address10210 LAUNCH CIR #101
MANASSAS, VA 20109-4222
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2651/1
Sale Date05/27/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUIZ, RACHAEL E ET VIR$265,00012651/10105/27/2015150002651
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$276,17615452/ 0111/13/2014140005452
WELLS FARGO BANK$276,17613735/ 0108/13/2014140003735
RASO, GUIDO III$275,00013503/0 06/13/20123503
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$236,04412528/0 05/23/20112528
WOLFE, ROBERT C ET UX$398,91912279/0 03/02/20052279
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$375,00008775/0 08/17/20048775
GIBRALTER HOMES INC$375,000511239/0 10/02/200311239
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$190,00068333/0 07/29/20038333
SWEETWATER LAND CO LLC$038157/0 07/25/20038157

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,341
Replacement Cost: $382,237
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,307 1,307
FFLFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
BSMBasement 1,020 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   3,877 2,341

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,700$191,500$545,200
2025$353,700$191,500$545,200
2025$353,700$191,500$545,200
2024$344,100$148,000$492,100
2024$344,100$148,000$492,100
2024$344,100$148,000$492,100
2024$344,100$148,000$492,100
2023$344,100$148,000$492,100
2023$344,100$148,000$492,100
2023$344,100$148,000$492,100
2023$344,100$148,000$492,100
2023$344,100$148,000$492,100
2022$259,300$133,000$392,300
2022$259,300$133,000$392,300
2022$259,300$133,000$392,300
2022$259,300$133,000$392,300
2021$259,300$133,000$392,300
2021$259,300$133,000$392,300
2021$259,300$133,000$392,300
2021$259,300$133,000$392,300
2020$239,800$121,400$361,200
2020$239,800$121,400$361,200
2020$239,800$121,400$361,200
2020$239,800$121,400$361,200
2019$239,800$121,400$361,200
2019$239,800$121,400$361,200
2019$239,800$121,400$361,200
2019$239,800$121,400$361,200
2019$226,800$118,100$344,900
2018$226,800$118,100$344,900
2018$226,800$118,100$344,900
2018$226,800$118,100$344,900
2017$226,800$118,100$344,900
2017$226,800$118,100$344,900
2017$226,800$118,100$344,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,700$191,500$545,200
2025$353,700$191,500$545,200
2025$353,700$191,500$545,200
2024$344,100$148,000$492,100
2024$344,100$148,000$492,100
2024$344,100$148,000$492,100
2024$344,100$148,000$492,100
2023$344,100$148,000$492,100
2023$344,100$148,000$492,100
2023$344,100$148,000$492,100
2023$344,100$148,000$492,100
2023$344,100$148,000$492,100
2022$259,300$133,000$392,300
2022$259,300$133,000$392,300
2022$259,300$133,000$392,300
2022$259,300$133,000$392,300
2021$259,300$133,000$392,300
2021$259,300$133,000$392,300
2021$259,300$133,000$392,300
2021$259,300$133,000$392,300
2020$239,800$121,400$361,200
2020$239,800$121,400$361,200
2020$239,800$121,400$361,200
2020$239,800$121,400$361,200
2019$239,800$121,400$361,200
2019$239,800$121,400$361,200
2019$239,800$121,400$361,200
2019$239,800$121,400$361,200
2019$226,800$118,100$344,900
2018$226,800$118,100$344,900
2018$226,800$118,100$344,900
2018$226,800$118,100$344,900
2017$226,800$118,100$344,900
2017$226,800$118,100$344,900
2017$226,800$118,100$344,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 24/ / Location : 9078 FARGO LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps