3459 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3459 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 1/ B2 /
Acct#
16273
Owner
BALDWIN, CHARLES D ET UX
Total Market Value
$500,200
Appraisal
$500,200
PID
14200
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/79
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$150,100$500,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$150,100$500,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, CHARLES D ET UX
AddressPO BOX 202
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-0202
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 451/33
Sale Date02/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDWIN, CHARLES D ET UX$00451/33 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $376,055
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 368 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   3,884 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1088.00 UNITS$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$150,100$500,200
2025$350,100$150,100$500,200
2025$350,100$150,100$500,200
2024$329,700$135,100$464,800
2024$329,700$135,100$464,800
2024$329,700$135,100$464,800
2024$329,700$135,100$464,800
2023$329,700$135,100$464,800
2023$329,700$135,100$464,800
2023$329,700$135,100$464,800
2023$329,700$135,100$464,800
2023$329,700$135,100$464,800
2022$244,700$110,100$354,800
2022$244,700$110,100$354,800
2022$244,700$110,100$354,800
2022$244,700$110,100$354,800
2021$244,700$110,100$354,800
2021$244,700$110,100$354,800
2021$244,700$110,100$354,800
2021$244,700$110,100$354,800
2020$249,900$96,800$346,700
2020$249,900$96,800$346,700
2020$240,600$96,800$337,400
2020$240,600$96,800$337,400
2019$240,600$96,800$337,400
2019$240,600$96,800$337,400
2019$240,600$96,800$337,400
2019$240,600$96,800$337,400
2019$224,300$95,100$319,400
2018$224,300$95,100$319,400
2018$224,300$95,100$319,400
2018$224,300$95,100$319,400
2017$224,300$95,100$319,400
2017$224,300$95,100$319,400
2017$224,300$95,100$319,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$150,100$500,200
2025$350,100$150,100$500,200
2025$350,100$150,100$500,200
2024$329,700$135,100$464,800
2024$329,700$135,100$464,800
2024$329,700$135,100$464,800
2024$329,700$135,100$464,800
2023$329,700$135,100$464,800
2023$329,700$135,100$464,800
2023$329,700$135,100$464,800
2023$329,700$135,100$464,800
2023$329,700$135,100$464,800
2022$244,700$110,100$354,800
2022$244,700$110,100$354,800
2022$244,700$110,100$354,800
2022$244,700$110,100$354,800
2021$244,700$110,100$354,800
2021$244,700$110,100$354,800
2021$244,700$110,100$354,800
2021$244,700$110,100$354,800
2020$249,900$96,800$346,700
2020$249,900$96,800$346,700
2020$240,600$96,800$337,400
2020$240,600$96,800$337,400
2019$240,600$96,800$337,400
2019$240,600$96,800$337,400
2019$240,600$96,800$337,400
2019$240,600$96,800$337,400
2019$224,300$95,100$319,400
2018$224,300$95,100$319,400
2018$224,300$95,100$319,400
2018$224,300$95,100$319,400
2017$224,300$95,100$319,400
2017$224,300$95,100$319,400
2017$224,300$95,100$319,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 1/ B2 / Location : 3459 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps