11320 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11320 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 2/ B1 /
Acct#
16274
Owner
SULLIVAN, PETER J III ET AL
Total Market Value
$740,000
Appraisal
$740,000
PID
14201
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/77
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,400$142,600$740,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,400$142,600$740,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11320 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN, PETER J III ET AL
Address11320 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2606
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5843/1
Sale Date10/12/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SULLIVAN, PETER J III ET AL$015843/10210/12/2022220005843
SULLIVAN, PETER JOHN III$206,00014458/10108/27/2018180004458
CABALLERO, JULIAN M$236,00014663/0 04/27/20064663
REMINGTON, MICHAEL G SR$98,5001723/60 06/29/20000
JENKINS, PAULINE F$00426/191 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,398
Replacement Cost: $471,089
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1754
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,784 1,784
FUSFinished Upper Story 614 614
BSMBasement 1,754 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 514 0
OPROpen Porch 243 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
SLBSlab 30 0
   5,251 2,398
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 813
Replacement Cost: $146,317
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
FFLFirst Floor 45 45
DCKDeck 492 0
GARGarage 768 0
   2,073 813

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED128.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,400$142,600$740,000
2025$597,400$142,600$740,000
2025$597,400$142,600$740,000
2024$565,800$112,600$678,400
2024$565,800$112,600$678,400
2024$565,800$112,600$678,400
2024$458,100$112,600$570,700
2023$322,900$112,600$435,500
2023$121,700$112,600$234,300
2023$121,700$112,600$234,300
2023$121,700$112,600$234,300
2023$121,700$112,600$234,300
2022$113,300$97,600$210,900
2022$113,300$97,600$210,900
2022$113,300$97,600$210,900
2022$113,300$97,600$210,900
2021$113,300$97,600$210,900
2021$113,300$97,600$210,900
2021$113,300$97,600$210,900
2021$113,300$97,600$210,900
2020$105,700$86,000$191,700
2020$105,700$86,000$191,700
2020$105,700$86,000$191,700
2020$105,700$86,000$191,700
2019$103,100$86,000$189,100
2019$103,100$86,000$189,100
2019$103,100$86,000$189,100
2019$103,100$86,000$189,100
2019$65,400$86,000$151,400
2018$66,300$82,700$149,000
2018$66,300$82,700$149,000
2018$66,300$82,700$149,000
2017$66,300$82,700$149,000
2017$66,300$82,700$149,000
2017$66,300$82,700$149,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,400$142,600$740,000
2025$597,400$142,600$740,000
2025$597,400$142,600$740,000
2024$565,800$112,600$678,400
2024$565,800$112,600$678,400
2024$565,800$112,600$678,400
2024$458,100$112,600$570,700
2023$322,900$112,600$435,500
2023$121,700$112,600$234,300
2023$121,700$112,600$234,300
2023$121,700$112,600$234,300
2023$121,700$112,600$234,300
2022$113,300$97,600$210,900
2022$113,300$97,600$210,900
2022$113,300$97,600$210,900
2022$113,300$97,600$210,900
2021$113,300$97,600$210,900
2021$113,300$97,600$210,900
2021$113,300$97,600$210,900
2021$113,300$97,600$210,900
2020$105,700$86,000$191,700
2020$105,700$86,000$191,700
2020$105,700$86,000$191,700
2020$105,700$86,000$191,700
2019$103,100$86,000$189,100
2019$103,100$86,000$189,100
2019$103,100$86,000$189,100
2019$103,100$86,000$189,100
2019$65,400$86,000$151,400
2018$66,300$82,700$149,000
2018$66,300$82,700$149,000
2018$66,300$82,700$149,000
2017$66,300$82,700$149,000
2017$66,300$82,700$149,000
2017$66,300$82,700$149,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 2/ B1 / Location : 11320 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps