14075 SOWERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14075 SOWERS LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 31/ A /
Acct#
16275
Owner
MCGLOTHLIN, ALTON B ET UX
Total Market Value
$354,200
Appraisal
$354,200
PID
14202
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 3A PLAT CAB 7/728
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,700$204,500$354,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,700$204,500$354,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGLOTHLIN, ALTON B ET UX
Address14075 SOWERS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5271
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 99/0
Sale Date01/03/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGLOTHLIN, ALTON B ET UX$0199/0 01/03/200399
MCGLOTHLIN, CURTIS B$01604/294 03/20/19970
MCGLOTHLIN, ALTON B ET UX$105,0001548/364 02/14/19950
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$90,0000532/623 08/08/19940
OLIVER, JAMES M ET UX$00383/480 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,982
Replacement Cost: $412,161
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,470 1,470
OVHOverhang - Half 68 34
GARGarage 322 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,498 2,982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$204,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPCB2CINDERBLOCK D864.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,700$204,500$354,200
2025$149,700$204,500$354,200
2025$149,700$204,500$354,200
2024$158,100$158,700$316,800
2024$158,100$158,700$316,800
2024$158,100$158,700$316,800
2024$158,100$158,700$316,800
2023$158,100$158,700$316,800
2023$158,100$158,700$316,800
2023$158,100$158,700$316,800
2023$158,100$158,700$316,800
2023$158,100$158,700$316,800
2022$116,800$143,700$260,500
2022$116,800$143,700$260,500
2022$116,800$143,700$260,500
2022$116,800$143,700$260,500
2021$116,800$143,700$260,500
2021$116,800$143,700$260,500
2021$116,800$143,700$260,500
2021$116,800$143,700$260,500
2020$110,700$132,100$242,800
2020$110,700$132,100$242,800
2020$110,700$132,100$242,800
2020$113,500$132,100$245,600
2019$116,100$132,100$248,200
2019$116,100$132,100$248,200
2019$116,100$132,100$248,200
2019$116,100$132,100$248,200
2019$114,800$128,800$243,600
2018$114,800$128,800$243,600
2018$114,800$128,800$243,600
2018$114,800$128,800$243,600
2017$114,800$128,800$243,600
2017$114,800$128,800$243,600
2017$114,800$128,800$243,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,700$204,500$354,200
2025$149,700$204,500$354,200
2025$149,700$204,500$354,200
2024$158,100$158,700$316,800
2024$158,100$158,700$316,800
2024$158,100$158,700$316,800
2024$158,100$158,700$316,800
2023$158,100$158,700$316,800
2023$158,100$158,700$316,800
2023$158,100$158,700$316,800
2023$158,100$158,700$316,800
2023$158,100$158,700$316,800
2022$116,800$143,700$260,500
2022$116,800$143,700$260,500
2022$116,800$143,700$260,500
2022$116,800$143,700$260,500
2021$116,800$143,700$260,500
2021$116,800$143,700$260,500
2021$116,800$143,700$260,500
2021$116,800$143,700$260,500
2020$110,700$132,100$242,800
2020$110,700$132,100$242,800
2020$110,700$132,100$242,800
2020$113,500$132,100$245,600
2019$116,100$132,100$248,200
2019$116,100$132,100$248,200
2019$116,100$132,100$248,200
2019$116,100$132,100$248,200
2019$114,800$128,800$243,600
2018$114,800$128,800$243,600
2018$114,800$128,800$243,600
2018$114,800$128,800$243,600
2017$114,800$128,800$243,600
2017$114,800$128,800$243,600
2017$114,800$128,800$243,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 31/ A / Location : 14075 SOWERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps