15412 LAKE BREEZE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15412 LAKE BREEZE LN
Parcel ID
39/ J 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16277
Owner
RUSCH, ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$481,600
Appraisal
$481,600
PID
14204
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 2/78
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$135,500$481,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$135,500$481,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSCH, ELIZABETH
Address15412 LAKE BREEZE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7395
Sale Price$495,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5373/1
Sale Date11/19/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUSCH, ELIZABETH $495,00015373/10111/19/2024240005373
MOTLEY, ELLEN MARIE EXE$010209/10310/13/2023230000209
MURPHY, AARON RAY $010208/10310/13/2023230000208
MURPHY, AARON R ET UX$169,0001695/535 08/30/19990
G B D DEVELOPMENT INC$115,0000426/290 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost: $387,768
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area814
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,694 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$135,500$481,600
2025$346,100$135,500$481,600
2025$346,100$135,500$481,600
2024$277,700$75,500$353,200
2024$277,700$75,500$353,200
2024$277,700$75,500$353,200
2024$277,700$75,500$353,200
2023$277,700$75,500$353,200
2023$277,700$75,500$353,200
2023$277,700$75,500$353,200
2023$277,700$75,500$353,200
2023$277,700$75,500$353,200
2022$211,600$70,500$282,100
2022$211,600$70,500$282,100
2022$211,600$70,500$282,100
2022$211,600$70,500$282,100
2021$211,600$70,500$282,100
2021$211,600$70,500$282,100
2021$211,600$70,500$282,100
2021$211,600$70,500$282,100
2020$192,000$58,900$250,900
2020$192,000$58,900$250,900
2020$192,000$58,900$250,900
2020$192,000$58,900$250,900
2019$192,000$58,900$250,900
2019$192,000$58,900$250,900
2019$192,000$58,900$250,900
2019$192,000$58,900$250,900
2019$181,800$55,600$237,400
2018$181,800$55,600$237,400
2018$181,800$55,600$237,400
2018$181,800$55,600$237,400
2017$181,800$55,600$237,400
2017$181,800$55,600$237,400
2017$181,800$55,600$237,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$135,500$481,600
2025$346,100$135,500$481,600
2025$346,100$135,500$481,600
2024$277,700$75,500$353,200
2024$277,700$75,500$353,200
2024$277,700$75,500$353,200
2024$277,700$75,500$353,200
2023$277,700$75,500$353,200
2023$277,700$75,500$353,200
2023$277,700$75,500$353,200
2023$277,700$75,500$353,200
2023$277,700$75,500$353,200
2022$211,600$70,500$282,100
2022$211,600$70,500$282,100
2022$211,600$70,500$282,100
2022$211,600$70,500$282,100
2021$211,600$70,500$282,100
2021$211,600$70,500$282,100
2021$211,600$70,500$282,100
2021$211,600$70,500$282,100
2020$192,000$58,900$250,900
2020$192,000$58,900$250,900
2020$192,000$58,900$250,900
2020$192,000$58,900$250,900
2019$192,000$58,900$250,900
2019$192,000$58,900$250,900
2019$192,000$58,900$250,900
2019$192,000$58,900$250,900
2019$181,800$55,600$237,400
2018$181,800$55,600$237,400
2018$181,800$55,600$237,400
2018$181,800$55,600$237,400
2017$181,800$55,600$237,400
2017$181,800$55,600$237,400
2017$181,800$55,600$237,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ J 1/ 1/ / Location : 15412 LAKE BREEZE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps