15434 LAKE BREEZE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15434 LAKE BREEZE LN
Parcel ID
39/ J 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16278
Owner
WALTER, KERI E ET AL
Total Market Value
$500,200
Appraisal
$500,200
PID
14205
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/78
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$111,600$500,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$111,600$500,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTER, KERI E ET AL
Address15434 LAKE BREEZE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$323,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4702/0
Sale Date05/24/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALTER, KERI E ET AL$323,00014702/0 05/24/20074702
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST CO AMERICAS$347,442111662/0 11/01/200611662
ANGLES, SHANNON WAYNE ET UX$387,00018159/0 07/08/20058159
PEREZ, WILLIAM D ET UX$180,00011706/0 03/04/20021706
FIGUEREDO, CARLOS R ET UX$147,0001713/765 03/28/20000
G B D DEVELOPMENT INC$00426/290 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $428,310
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
DCKDeck 272 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,368 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$111,600$500,200
2025$388,600$111,600$500,200
2025$388,600$111,600$500,200
2024$326,700$76,600$403,300
2024$326,700$76,600$403,300
2024$326,700$76,600$403,300
2024$326,700$76,600$403,300
2023$326,700$76,600$403,300
2023$326,700$76,600$403,300
2023$326,700$76,600$403,300
2023$326,700$76,600$403,300
2023$326,700$76,600$403,300
2022$244,700$71,600$316,300
2022$244,700$71,600$316,300
2022$244,700$71,600$316,300
2022$244,700$71,600$316,300
2021$244,700$71,600$316,300
2021$244,700$71,600$316,300
2021$244,700$71,600$316,300
2021$244,700$71,600$316,300
2020$225,300$60,000$285,300
2020$225,300$60,000$285,300
2020$225,300$60,000$285,300
2020$225,300$60,000$285,300
2019$225,300$60,000$285,300
2019$225,300$60,000$285,300
2019$225,300$60,000$285,300
2019$225,300$60,000$285,300
2019$212,700$56,700$269,400
2018$212,700$56,700$269,400
2018$212,700$56,700$269,400
2018$212,700$56,700$269,400
2017$212,700$56,700$269,400
2017$212,700$56,700$269,400
2017$212,700$56,700$269,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$111,600$500,200
2025$388,600$111,600$500,200
2025$388,600$111,600$500,200
2024$326,700$76,600$403,300
2024$326,700$76,600$403,300
2024$326,700$76,600$403,300
2024$326,700$76,600$403,300
2023$326,700$76,600$403,300
2023$326,700$76,600$403,300
2023$326,700$76,600$403,300
2023$326,700$76,600$403,300
2023$326,700$76,600$403,300
2022$244,700$71,600$316,300
2022$244,700$71,600$316,300
2022$244,700$71,600$316,300
2022$244,700$71,600$316,300
2021$244,700$71,600$316,300
2021$244,700$71,600$316,300
2021$244,700$71,600$316,300
2021$244,700$71,600$316,300
2020$225,300$60,000$285,300
2020$225,300$60,000$285,300
2020$225,300$60,000$285,300
2020$225,300$60,000$285,300
2019$225,300$60,000$285,300
2019$225,300$60,000$285,300
2019$225,300$60,000$285,300
2019$225,300$60,000$285,300
2019$212,700$56,700$269,400
2018$212,700$56,700$269,400
2018$212,700$56,700$269,400
2018$212,700$56,700$269,400
2017$212,700$56,700$269,400
2017$212,700$56,700$269,400
2017$212,700$56,700$269,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ J 1/ 2/ / Location : 15434 LAKE BREEZE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps