15433 LAKE BREEZE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15433 LAKE BREEZE LN
Parcel ID
39/ J 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16279
Owner
KITCHEN, DIANE ET UX
Total Market Value
$548,100
Appraisal
$548,100
PID
14206
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/78
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,300$110,800$548,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,300$110,800$548,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKITCHEN, DIANE ET UX
Address15433 LAKE BREEZE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3258/0
Sale Date05/14/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KITCHEN, DIANE ET UX$013258/0 05/14/20083258
ST LAUREN, DIANE C ET AL$012434/0 03/19/20072434
ST LAURENT, RONALD E JR ET UX$289,9000929/0 01/26/2005929
HOHLFELDER, BRIAN J$151,0000446/415 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $488,124
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
SCRScreened Porch 352 0
   3,392 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$7,4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,300$110,800$548,100
2025$437,300$110,800$548,100
2025$437,300$110,800$548,100
2024$368,100$75,800$443,900
2024$368,100$75,800$443,900
2024$368,100$75,800$443,900
2024$368,100$75,800$443,900
2023$368,100$75,800$443,900
2023$368,100$75,800$443,900
2023$368,100$75,800$443,900
2023$368,100$75,800$443,900
2023$368,100$75,800$443,900
2022$271,200$70,800$342,000
2022$271,200$70,800$342,000
2022$271,200$70,800$342,000
2022$271,200$70,800$342,000
2021$271,200$70,800$342,000
2021$271,200$70,800$342,000
2021$271,200$70,800$342,000
2021$271,200$70,800$342,000
2020$258,200$59,200$317,400
2020$258,200$59,200$317,400
2020$258,200$59,200$317,400
2020$258,200$59,200$317,400
2019$258,200$59,200$317,400
2019$258,200$59,200$317,400
2019$258,200$59,200$317,400
2019$258,200$59,200$317,400
2019$243,300$55,900$299,200
2018$243,300$55,900$299,200
2018$243,300$55,900$299,200
2018$243,300$55,900$299,200
2017$243,300$55,900$299,200
2017$243,300$55,900$299,200
2017$243,300$55,900$299,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,300$110,800$548,100
2025$437,300$110,800$548,100
2025$437,300$110,800$548,100
2024$368,100$75,800$443,900
2024$368,100$75,800$443,900
2024$368,100$75,800$443,900
2024$368,100$75,800$443,900
2023$368,100$75,800$443,900
2023$368,100$75,800$443,900
2023$368,100$75,800$443,900
2023$368,100$75,800$443,900
2023$368,100$75,800$443,900
2022$271,200$70,800$342,000
2022$271,200$70,800$342,000
2022$271,200$70,800$342,000
2022$271,200$70,800$342,000
2021$271,200$70,800$342,000
2021$271,200$70,800$342,000
2021$271,200$70,800$342,000
2021$271,200$70,800$342,000
2020$258,200$59,200$317,400
2020$258,200$59,200$317,400
2020$258,200$59,200$317,400
2020$258,200$59,200$317,400
2019$258,200$59,200$317,400
2019$258,200$59,200$317,400
2019$258,200$59,200$317,400
2019$258,200$59,200$317,400
2019$243,300$55,900$299,200
2018$243,300$55,900$299,200
2018$243,300$55,900$299,200
2018$243,300$55,900$299,200
2017$243,300$55,900$299,200
2017$243,300$55,900$299,200
2017$243,300$55,900$299,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ J 1/ 3/ / Location : 15433 LAKE BREEZE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps