15411 LAKE BREEZE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15411 LAKE BREEZE LN
Parcel ID
39/ J 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16280
Owner
GASSETT, MICHAEL WALTER SR
Total Market Value
$422,100
Appraisal
$422,100
PID
14207
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT CAB 2/78
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,000$110,100$422,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,000$110,100$422,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGASSETT, MICHAEL WALTER SR
Address15411 LAKE BREEZE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7395
Sale Price$284,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3986/1
Sale Date07/31/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GASSETT, MICHAEL WALTER SR$284,40013986/10107/31/2018180003986
CARLISLE, STEWART M$170,0001725/0 02/09/2009725
CITIMORTGAGE INC$304,4421583/0 01/23/2007583
SMITH, EDWIN S ET UX$189,50018856/0 10/24/20028856
TAYLOR, DANIEL R$175,00014777/0 08/01/20014777
HOFFMAN, KELLY A$016463/0 12/07/20006463
DODSON, ANTHONY D ET AL$149,9001678/264 03/29/19990
G B D DEVELOPMENT INC$00426/290 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost: $346,162
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 10 10
DCKDeck 254 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   2,856 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,000$110,100$422,100
2025$312,000$110,100$422,100
2025$312,000$110,100$422,100
2024$263,300$75,100$338,400
2024$263,300$75,100$338,400
2024$263,300$75,100$338,400
2024$263,300$75,100$338,400
2023$263,300$75,100$338,400
2023$263,300$75,100$338,400
2023$263,300$75,100$338,400
2023$263,300$75,100$338,400
2023$263,300$75,100$338,400
2022$197,200$70,100$267,300
2022$197,200$70,100$267,300
2022$197,200$70,100$267,300
2022$197,200$70,100$267,300
2021$197,200$70,100$267,300
2021$197,200$70,100$267,300
2021$197,200$70,100$267,300
2021$197,200$70,100$267,300
2020$182,500$58,500$241,000
2020$182,500$58,500$241,000
2020$182,500$58,500$241,000
2020$182,500$58,500$241,000
2019$182,500$58,500$241,000
2019$182,500$58,500$241,000
2019$182,500$58,500$241,000
2019$182,500$58,500$241,000
2019$182,500$58,500$241,000
2018$171,700$55,200$226,900
2018$171,700$55,200$226,900
2018$171,700$55,200$226,900
2017$171,700$55,200$226,900
2017$171,700$55,200$226,900
2017$171,700$55,200$226,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,000$110,100$422,100
2025$312,000$110,100$422,100
2025$312,000$110,100$422,100
2024$263,300$75,100$338,400
2024$263,300$75,100$338,400
2024$263,300$75,100$338,400
2024$263,300$75,100$338,400
2023$263,300$75,100$338,400
2023$263,300$75,100$338,400
2023$263,300$75,100$338,400
2023$263,300$75,100$338,400
2023$263,300$75,100$338,400
2022$197,200$70,100$267,300
2022$197,200$70,100$267,300
2022$197,200$70,100$267,300
2022$197,200$70,100$267,300
2021$197,200$70,100$267,300
2021$197,200$70,100$267,300
2021$197,200$70,100$267,300
2021$197,200$70,100$267,300
2020$182,500$58,500$241,000
2020$182,500$58,500$241,000
2020$182,500$58,500$241,000
2020$182,500$58,500$241,000
2019$182,500$58,500$241,000
2019$182,500$58,500$241,000
2019$182,500$58,500$241,000
2019$182,500$58,500$241,000
2019$182,500$58,500$241,000
2018$171,700$55,200$226,900
2018$171,700$55,200$226,900
2018$171,700$55,200$226,900
2017$171,700$55,200$226,900
2017$171,700$55,200$226,900
2017$171,700$55,200$226,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ J 1/ 4/ / Location : 15411 LAKE BREEZE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps