10989 MUDDY RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10989 MUDDY RUN LN
Parcel ID
21/ G 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16282
Owner
ANTENUCCI, ALEXANDRA
Total Market Value
$354,600
Appraisal
$354,600
PID
14209
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT DB 426/737
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$122,700$354,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$122,700$354,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANTENUCCI, ALEXANDRA
Address10989 MUDDY RUN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2780/1
Sale Date05/11/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANTENUCCI, ALEXANDRA $012780/10105/11/2020200002780
ANTENUCCI, JAMES ET UX$249,90012911/10105/30/2018180002911
CRITTENDEN, HEATHER L$219,900113388/0 12/21/200613388
WHORTON, JONATHAN$120,00016859/0 08/23/20026859
DANIEL, JACQUELYN R$25,0000545/175 12/19/19940
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$63,0003516/260 11/22/19930
BRYSON, MARK AUSTIN ET AL$00427/381 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $259,635
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
DCKDeck 414 0
   1,662 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$122,700$354,600
2025$231,900$122,700$354,600
2025$231,900$122,700$354,600
2024$224,000$92,700$316,700
2024$224,000$92,700$316,700
2024$224,000$92,700$316,700
2024$224,000$92,700$316,700
2023$224,000$92,700$316,700
2023$224,000$92,700$316,700
2023$224,000$92,700$316,700
2023$224,000$92,700$316,700
2023$224,000$92,700$316,700
2022$162,600$77,700$240,300
2022$162,600$77,700$240,300
2022$162,600$77,700$240,300
2022$162,600$77,700$240,300
2021$162,600$77,700$240,300
2021$162,600$77,700$240,300
2021$162,600$77,700$240,300
2021$162,600$77,700$240,300
2020$154,300$66,100$220,400
2020$154,300$66,100$220,400
2020$154,300$66,100$220,400
2020$154,300$66,100$220,400
2019$154,300$66,100$220,400
2019$154,300$66,100$220,400
2019$154,300$66,100$220,400
2019$154,300$66,100$220,400
2019$136,600$66,100$202,700
2018$119,200$62,800$182,000
2018$116,700$62,800$179,500
2018$116,700$62,800$179,500
2017$116,700$62,800$179,500
2017$116,700$62,800$179,500
2017$116,700$62,800$179,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$122,700$354,600
2025$231,900$122,700$354,600
2025$231,900$122,700$354,600
2024$224,000$92,700$316,700
2024$224,000$92,700$316,700
2024$224,000$92,700$316,700
2024$224,000$92,700$316,700
2023$224,000$92,700$316,700
2023$224,000$92,700$316,700
2023$224,000$92,700$316,700
2023$224,000$92,700$316,700
2023$224,000$92,700$316,700
2022$162,600$77,700$240,300
2022$162,600$77,700$240,300
2022$162,600$77,700$240,300
2022$162,600$77,700$240,300
2021$162,600$77,700$240,300
2021$162,600$77,700$240,300
2021$162,600$77,700$240,300
2021$162,600$77,700$240,300
2020$154,300$66,100$220,400
2020$154,300$66,100$220,400
2020$154,300$66,100$220,400
2020$154,300$66,100$220,400
2019$154,300$66,100$220,400
2019$154,300$66,100$220,400
2019$154,300$66,100$220,400
2019$154,300$66,100$220,400
2019$136,600$66,100$202,700
2018$119,200$62,800$182,000
2018$116,700$62,800$179,500
2018$116,700$62,800$179,500
2017$116,700$62,800$179,500
2017$116,700$62,800$179,500
2017$116,700$62,800$179,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ G 1/ 2/ / Location : 10989 MUDDY RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps