13604 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13604 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ A 1/ A 4/ /
Acct#
1509
Owner
FAULKNER, RONNIE MARVIN LER
Total Market Value
$178,700
Appraisal
$178,700
PID
1421
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,200$105,500$178,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,200$105,500$178,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAULKNER, RONNIE MARVIN LER
Address13604 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4850
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0247/1
Sale Date12/12/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAULKNER, RONNIE MARVIN LER$010247/10312/12/2023230000247
BUTLER, ROBERTA E$36,1000309/382 05/10/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $98,420
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   1,010 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,200$105,500$178,700
2025$73,200$105,500$178,700
2025$73,200$105,500$178,700
2024$71,400$72,100$143,500
2024$71,400$72,100$143,500
2024$71,400$72,100$143,500
2024$71,400$72,100$143,500
2023$71,400$72,100$143,500
2023$71,400$72,100$143,500
2023$71,400$72,100$143,500
2023$71,400$72,100$143,500
2023$71,400$72,100$143,500
2022$45,600$57,800$103,400
2022$45,600$57,800$103,400
2022$45,600$57,800$103,400
2022$45,600$57,800$103,400
2021$45,600$57,800$103,400
2021$45,600$57,800$103,400
2021$45,600$57,800$103,400
2021$45,600$57,800$103,400
2020$31,500$53,600$85,100
2020$31,500$53,600$85,100
2020$31,500$53,600$85,100
2020$31,500$53,600$85,100
2019$31,500$53,600$85,100
2019$31,500$53,600$85,100
2019$31,500$53,600$85,100
2019$31,500$53,600$85,100
2019$31,500$41,700$73,200
2018$31,500$41,700$73,200
2018$31,500$41,700$73,200
2018$31,500$41,700$73,200
2017$31,500$41,700$73,200
2017$31,500$41,700$73,200
2017$31,500$41,700$73,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,200$105,500$178,700
2025$73,200$105,500$178,700
2025$73,200$105,500$178,700
2024$71,400$72,100$143,500
2024$71,400$72,100$143,500
2024$71,400$72,100$143,500
2024$71,400$72,100$143,500
2023$71,400$72,100$143,500
2023$71,400$72,100$143,500
2023$71,400$72,100$143,500
2023$71,400$72,100$143,500
2023$71,400$72,100$143,500
2022$45,600$57,800$103,400
2022$45,600$57,800$103,400
2022$45,600$57,800$103,400
2022$45,600$57,800$103,400
2021$45,600$57,800$103,400
2021$45,600$57,800$103,400
2021$45,600$57,800$103,400
2021$45,600$57,800$103,400
2020$31,500$53,600$85,100
2020$31,500$53,600$85,100
2020$31,500$53,600$85,100
2020$31,500$53,600$85,100
2019$31,500$53,600$85,100
2019$31,500$53,600$85,100
2019$31,500$53,600$85,100
2019$31,500$53,600$85,100
2019$31,500$41,700$73,200
2018$31,500$41,700$73,200
2018$31,500$41,700$73,200
2018$31,500$41,700$73,200
2017$31,500$41,700$73,200
2017$31,500$41,700$73,200
2017$31,500$41,700$73,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ A 1/ A 4/ / Location : 13604 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps