3246 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3246 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 115/ /
Acct#
16286
Owner
SALVUCCI, JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$696,500
Appraisal
$696,500
PID
14213
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 115 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,200$160,300$696,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,200$160,300$696,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALVUCCI, JOHN ET UX
Address3246 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1746
Sale Price$499,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4455/1
Sale Date07/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SALVUCCI, JOHN ET UX $499,00014455/10107/20/2020200004455
SULLIVAN, ROBERT M ET UX$265,0001600/735 01/31/19970
HAMMEL, STEVEN A$269,3721559/663 08/08/19950
BENCHMARK DEVELOPMENT GROUP$42,0001553/610 05/09/19950
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,172
Replacement Cost: $640,059
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1368
Fin Basement Area1026
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,516 1,516
OVROverhang 128 128
BSMBasement 1,368 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   5,624 3,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,200$160,300$696,500
2025$536,200$160,300$696,500
2025$536,200$160,300$696,500
2024$528,300$140,300$668,600
2024$528,300$140,300$668,600
2024$528,300$140,300$668,600
2024$528,300$140,300$668,600
2023$528,300$140,300$668,600
2023$528,300$140,300$668,600
2023$528,300$140,300$668,600
2023$528,300$140,300$668,600
2023$528,300$140,300$668,600
2022$386,200$110,300$496,500
2022$386,200$110,300$496,500
2022$386,200$110,300$496,500
2022$386,200$110,300$496,500
2021$386,200$110,300$496,500
2021$386,200$110,300$496,500
2021$386,200$110,300$496,500
2021$386,200$110,300$496,500
2020$338,200$97,800$436,000
2020$328,700$97,800$426,500
2020$328,400$97,800$426,200
2020$328,400$97,800$426,200
2019$328,400$97,800$426,200
2019$328,400$97,800$426,200
2019$328,400$97,800$426,200
2019$328,400$97,800$426,200
2019$312,800$90,600$403,400
2018$312,800$90,600$403,400
2018$312,800$90,600$403,400
2018$312,800$90,600$403,400
2017$312,800$90,600$403,400
2017$312,800$90,600$403,400
2017$312,800$90,600$403,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,200$160,300$696,500
2025$536,200$160,300$696,500
2025$536,200$160,300$696,500
2024$528,300$140,300$668,600
2024$528,300$140,300$668,600
2024$528,300$140,300$668,600
2024$528,300$140,300$668,600
2023$528,300$140,300$668,600
2023$528,300$140,300$668,600
2023$528,300$140,300$668,600
2023$528,300$140,300$668,600
2023$528,300$140,300$668,600
2022$386,200$110,300$496,500
2022$386,200$110,300$496,500
2022$386,200$110,300$496,500
2022$386,200$110,300$496,500
2021$386,200$110,300$496,500
2021$386,200$110,300$496,500
2021$386,200$110,300$496,500
2021$386,200$110,300$496,500
2020$338,200$97,800$436,000
2020$328,700$97,800$426,500
2020$328,400$97,800$426,200
2020$328,400$97,800$426,200
2019$328,400$97,800$426,200
2019$328,400$97,800$426,200
2019$328,400$97,800$426,200
2019$328,400$97,800$426,200
2019$312,800$90,600$403,400
2018$312,800$90,600$403,400
2018$312,800$90,600$403,400
2018$312,800$90,600$403,400
2017$312,800$90,600$403,400
2017$312,800$90,600$403,400
2017$312,800$90,600$403,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 115/ / Location : 3246 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps