3290 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3290 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 117/ /
Acct#
16288
Owner
BERRY, JOSEPH W ET UX
Total Market Value
$653,400
Appraisal
$653,400
PID
14215
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 117 PLAT CAB 282-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY, JOSEPH W ET UX
Address3290 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1746
Sale Price$369,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1896/1
Sale Date04/08/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERRY, JOSEPH W ET UX$369,00011896/10104/08/2016160001896
PERSINGER, CURTIS S ET UX$010834/10002/19/2015150000834
PERSINGER, CURTIS S$345,00014946/0 08/18/20094946
WALL, DEAN ET UX$43,5000542/440 11/08/19940
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,026
Replacement Cost: $559,512
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.37
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2202
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,202 2,202
FUSFinished Upper Story 824 824
BSMBasement 2,202 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 580 0
OPROpen Porch 21 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   6,193 3,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400
2024$471,600$140,000$611,600
2024$471,600$140,000$611,600
2024$471,600$140,000$611,600
2024$471,600$140,000$611,600
2023$471,600$140,000$611,600
2023$471,600$140,000$611,600
2023$471,600$140,000$611,600
2023$471,600$140,000$611,600
2023$471,600$140,000$611,600
2022$327,900$110,000$437,900
2022$327,900$110,000$437,900
2022$327,900$110,000$437,900
2022$327,900$110,000$437,900
2021$327,900$110,000$437,900
2021$327,900$110,000$437,900
2021$327,900$110,000$437,900
2021$327,900$110,000$437,900
2020$307,700$97,500$405,200
2020$307,700$97,500$405,200
2020$307,700$97,500$405,200
2020$296,900$97,500$394,400
2019$296,900$97,500$394,400
2019$296,900$97,500$394,400
2019$296,900$97,500$394,400
2019$296,900$97,500$394,400
2019$277,000$90,300$367,300
2018$277,000$90,300$367,300
2018$277,000$90,300$367,300
2018$277,000$90,300$367,300
2017$277,000$90,300$367,300
2017$277,000$90,300$367,300
2017$277,000$90,300$367,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400
2025$493,400$160,000$653,400
2024$471,600$140,000$611,600
2024$471,600$140,000$611,600
2024$471,600$140,000$611,600
2024$471,600$140,000$611,600
2023$471,600$140,000$611,600
2023$471,600$140,000$611,600
2023$471,600$140,000$611,600
2023$471,600$140,000$611,600
2023$471,600$140,000$611,600
2022$327,900$110,000$437,900
2022$327,900$110,000$437,900
2022$327,900$110,000$437,900
2022$327,900$110,000$437,900
2021$327,900$110,000$437,900
2021$327,900$110,000$437,900
2021$327,900$110,000$437,900
2021$327,900$110,000$437,900
2020$307,700$97,500$405,200
2020$307,700$97,500$405,200
2020$307,700$97,500$405,200
2020$296,900$97,500$394,400
2019$296,900$97,500$394,400
2019$296,900$97,500$394,400
2019$296,900$97,500$394,400
2019$296,900$97,500$394,400
2019$277,000$90,300$367,300
2018$277,000$90,300$367,300
2018$277,000$90,300$367,300
2018$277,000$90,300$367,300
2017$277,000$90,300$367,300
2017$277,000$90,300$367,300
2017$277,000$90,300$367,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 117/ / Location : 3290 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps