3320 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3320 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 118/ /
Acct#
16289
Owner
DESABRAIS, DEAN E TR &
Total Market Value
$623,000
Appraisal
$623,000
PID
14216
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 118 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$160,800$623,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$160,800$623,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDESABRAIS, DEAN E TR &
DESABRAIS, ELIZABETH TR
Address3320 SOUTHAMPTON DR

CULPEPER, VA 22724-1747
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1622/1
Sale Date04/15/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DESABRAIS, DEAN E TR &$011622/10104/15/2025250001622
DESABRAIS, DEAN$211,1590582/524 06/11/19960
PIEDMONT HOMES L C$40,0000573/633 02/23/19960
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,506
Replacement Cost: $495,261
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1243
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,243 1,243
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,173 1,173
OVROverhang 90 90
BSMBasement 1,243 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   4,495 2,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$160,800$623,000
2025$462,200$160,800$623,000
2025$462,200$160,800$623,000
2024$428,100$140,800$568,900
2024$428,100$140,800$568,900
2024$428,100$140,800$568,900
2024$428,100$140,800$568,900
2023$428,100$140,800$568,900
2023$428,100$140,800$568,900
2023$428,100$140,800$568,900
2023$428,100$140,800$568,900
2023$428,100$140,800$568,900
2022$303,000$110,800$413,800
2022$303,000$110,800$413,800
2022$303,000$110,800$413,800
2022$303,000$110,800$413,800
2021$303,000$110,800$413,800
2021$303,000$110,800$413,800
2021$303,000$110,800$413,800
2021$303,000$110,800$413,800
2020$272,700$98,300$371,000
2020$272,700$98,300$371,000
2020$272,700$98,300$371,000
2020$272,700$98,300$371,000
2019$272,700$98,300$371,000
2019$272,700$98,300$371,000
2019$272,700$98,300$371,000
2019$272,700$98,300$371,000
2019$241,900$91,100$333,000
2018$241,900$91,100$333,000
2018$268,700$91,100$359,800
2018$268,700$91,100$359,800
2017$268,700$91,100$359,800
2017$268,700$91,100$359,800
2017$268,700$91,100$359,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$160,800$623,000
2025$462,200$160,800$623,000
2025$462,200$160,800$623,000
2024$428,100$140,800$568,900
2024$428,100$140,800$568,900
2024$428,100$140,800$568,900
2024$428,100$140,800$568,900
2023$428,100$140,800$568,900
2023$428,100$140,800$568,900
2023$428,100$140,800$568,900
2023$428,100$140,800$568,900
2023$428,100$140,800$568,900
2022$303,000$110,800$413,800
2022$303,000$110,800$413,800
2022$303,000$110,800$413,800
2022$303,000$110,800$413,800
2021$303,000$110,800$413,800
2021$303,000$110,800$413,800
2021$303,000$110,800$413,800
2021$303,000$110,800$413,800
2020$272,700$98,300$371,000
2020$272,700$98,300$371,000
2020$272,700$98,300$371,000
2020$272,700$98,300$371,000
2019$272,700$98,300$371,000
2019$272,700$98,300$371,000
2019$272,700$98,300$371,000
2019$272,700$98,300$371,000
2019$241,900$91,100$333,000
2018$241,900$91,100$333,000
2018$268,700$91,100$359,800
2018$268,700$91,100$359,800
2017$268,700$91,100$359,800
2017$268,700$91,100$359,800
2017$268,700$91,100$359,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 118/ / Location : 3320 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps