3370 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3370 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 119/ /
Acct#
16290
Owner
HERBERT, STEPHEN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$699,100
Appraisal
$699,100
PID
14217
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 119 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,100$160,000$699,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,100$160,000$699,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERBERT, STEPHEN P ET UX
Address3370 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$265,028
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 689/417
Sale Date07/02/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERBERT, STEPHEN P ET UX$265,0281689/417 07/02/19990
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$40,0001664/675 11/24/19980
FAIRWAY HOMES LLC$00646/754 06/09/19980
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $572,038
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1415
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,607 1,607
FFLFirst Floor 1,415 1,415
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,415 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   5,543 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL120.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,100$160,000$699,100
2025$539,100$160,000$699,100
2025$539,100$160,000$699,100
2024$484,300$140,000$624,300
2024$484,300$140,000$624,300
2024$484,300$140,000$624,300
2024$484,300$140,000$624,300
2023$484,300$140,000$624,300
2023$484,300$140,000$624,300
2023$484,300$140,000$624,300
2023$484,300$140,000$624,300
2023$484,300$140,000$624,300
2022$342,400$110,000$452,400
2022$342,400$110,000$452,400
2022$344,100$110,000$454,100
2022$344,100$110,000$454,100
2021$344,100$110,000$454,100
2021$344,100$110,000$454,100
2021$344,100$110,000$454,100
2021$344,100$110,000$454,100
2020$299,000$97,500$396,500
2020$299,000$97,500$396,500
2020$299,000$97,500$396,500
2020$299,000$97,500$396,500
2019$299,000$97,500$396,500
2019$299,000$97,500$396,500
2019$299,000$97,500$396,500
2019$299,000$97,500$396,500
2019$282,800$90,300$373,100
2018$282,800$90,300$373,100
2018$282,800$90,300$373,100
2018$282,800$90,300$373,100
2017$282,800$90,300$373,100
2017$282,800$90,300$373,100
2017$282,800$90,300$373,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,100$160,000$699,100
2025$539,100$160,000$699,100
2025$539,100$160,000$699,100
2024$484,300$140,000$624,300
2024$484,300$140,000$624,300
2024$484,300$140,000$624,300
2024$484,300$140,000$624,300
2023$484,300$140,000$624,300
2023$484,300$140,000$624,300
2023$484,300$140,000$624,300
2023$484,300$140,000$624,300
2023$484,300$140,000$624,300
2022$342,400$110,000$452,400
2022$342,400$110,000$452,400
2022$344,100$110,000$454,100
2022$344,100$110,000$454,100
2021$344,100$110,000$454,100
2021$344,100$110,000$454,100
2021$344,100$110,000$454,100
2021$344,100$110,000$454,100
2020$299,000$97,500$396,500
2020$299,000$97,500$396,500
2020$299,000$97,500$396,500
2020$299,000$97,500$396,500
2019$299,000$97,500$396,500
2019$299,000$97,500$396,500
2019$299,000$97,500$396,500
2019$299,000$97,500$396,500
2019$282,800$90,300$373,100
2018$282,800$90,300$373,100
2018$282,800$90,300$373,100
2018$282,800$90,300$373,100
2017$282,800$90,300$373,100
2017$282,800$90,300$373,100
2017$282,800$90,300$373,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 119/ / Location : 3370 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps