3390 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3390 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 120/ /
Acct#
16291
Owner
LUKE, JASON NICHOLAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$679,100
Appraisal
$679,100
PID
14218
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 120 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,100$160,000$679,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,100$160,000$679,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUKE, JASON NICHOLAS ET UX
Address3390 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1747
Sale Price$399,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0915/1
Sale Date02/22/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUKE, JASON NICHOLAS ET UX$399,00010915/10102/22/2017170000915
FRIEDERICHS, CHARLES B ET UX$535,00013720/0 04/04/20063720
ORNDORFF, WILLIAM F ET UX$019169/0 08/27/20049169
ORNDORFF, WILLIAM F$267,9060581/722 06/03/19960
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,691
Replacement Cost: $556,634
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area645
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,128 1,128
OVROverhang 107 107
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 410 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   5,261 2,691

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,100$160,000$679,100
2025$519,100$160,000$679,100
2025$519,100$160,000$679,100
2024$467,300$140,000$607,300
2024$467,300$140,000$607,300
2024$467,300$140,000$607,300
2024$467,300$140,000$607,300
2023$467,300$140,000$607,300
2023$467,300$140,000$607,300
2023$467,300$140,000$607,300
2023$467,300$140,000$607,300
2023$467,300$140,000$607,300
2022$338,100$110,000$448,100
2022$338,100$110,000$448,100
2022$338,100$110,000$448,100
2022$338,100$110,000$448,100
2021$338,100$110,000$448,100
2021$338,100$110,000$448,100
2021$338,100$110,000$448,100
2021$338,100$110,000$448,100
2020$302,000$97,500$399,500
2020$302,000$97,500$399,500
2020$302,000$97,500$399,500
2020$302,000$97,500$399,500
2019$302,000$97,500$399,500
2019$302,000$97,500$399,500
2019$302,000$97,500$399,500
2019$302,000$97,500$399,500
2019$291,600$97,500$389,100
2018$277,400$90,300$367,700
2018$277,400$90,300$367,700
2018$277,400$90,300$367,700
2017$277,400$90,300$367,700
2017$277,400$90,300$367,700
2017$277,400$90,300$367,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,100$160,000$679,100
2025$519,100$160,000$679,100
2025$519,100$160,000$679,100
2024$467,300$140,000$607,300
2024$467,300$140,000$607,300
2024$467,300$140,000$607,300
2024$467,300$140,000$607,300
2023$467,300$140,000$607,300
2023$467,300$140,000$607,300
2023$467,300$140,000$607,300
2023$467,300$140,000$607,300
2023$467,300$140,000$607,300
2022$338,100$110,000$448,100
2022$338,100$110,000$448,100
2022$338,100$110,000$448,100
2022$338,100$110,000$448,100
2021$338,100$110,000$448,100
2021$338,100$110,000$448,100
2021$338,100$110,000$448,100
2021$338,100$110,000$448,100
2020$302,000$97,500$399,500
2020$302,000$97,500$399,500
2020$302,000$97,500$399,500
2020$302,000$97,500$399,500
2019$302,000$97,500$399,500
2019$302,000$97,500$399,500
2019$302,000$97,500$399,500
2019$302,000$97,500$399,500
2019$291,600$97,500$389,100
2018$277,400$90,300$367,700
2018$277,400$90,300$367,700
2018$277,400$90,300$367,700
2017$277,400$90,300$367,700
2017$277,400$90,300$367,700
2017$277,400$90,300$367,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 120/ / Location : 3390 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps