3410 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3410 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 121/ /
Acct#
16292
Owner
ANDERSON, JULIE N
Total Market Value
$662,500
Appraisal
$662,500
PID
14219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 121 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,600$160,900$662,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,600$160,900$662,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, JULIE N
Address3410 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1748
Sale Price$610,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3622/1
Sale Date08/19/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, JULIE N $610,00013622/10108/19/2024240003622
CHANDLER, ANDREW $431,99714925/10108/05/2020200004925
GREYSON ENTERPRISES LLC $011641/10203/20/2020200001641
HAMMOND, ROBERT$341,11410881/10102/10/2020200000881
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS $359,65712500/10105/24/2019190002500
WELLS FARGO BANK$359,65612498/10505/24/2019190002498
MILES, JUSTIN FRANCIS ET UX$357,08415962/0 08/30/20135962
LAMOND, JOSEPH F ET UX$261,9991547/23 01/18/19950
BENCHMARK DEVELOPMENT GROUP$42,0000541/299 10/25/19940
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,139
Replacement Cost: $568,828
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.43
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2165
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,165 2,165
FUSFinished Upper Story 938 938
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 2,165 0
DCKDeck 419 0
GARGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   6,351 3,139

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,600$160,900$662,500
2025$501,600$160,900$662,500
2025$501,600$160,900$662,500
2024$480,700$140,900$621,600
2024$485,900$140,900$626,800
2024$485,900$140,900$626,800
2024$485,900$140,900$626,800
2023$485,900$140,900$626,800
2023$485,900$140,900$626,800
2023$485,900$140,900$626,800
2023$485,900$140,900$626,800
2023$485,900$140,900$626,800
2022$336,300$110,900$447,200
2022$336,300$110,900$447,200
2022$336,300$110,900$447,200
2022$336,300$110,900$447,200
2021$336,300$110,900$447,200
2021$336,300$110,900$447,200
2021$336,300$110,900$447,200
2021$336,300$110,900$447,200
2020$316,300$98,400$414,700
2020$316,300$98,400$414,700
2020$328,500$98,400$426,900
2020$326,900$98,400$425,300
2019$326,900$98,400$425,300
2019$326,900$98,400$425,300
2019$326,900$98,400$425,300
2019$326,900$98,400$425,300
2019$304,500$91,200$395,700
2018$304,500$91,200$395,700
2018$304,500$91,200$395,700
2018$304,500$91,200$395,700
2017$304,500$91,200$395,700
2017$304,500$91,200$395,700
2017$304,500$91,200$395,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,600$160,900$662,500
2025$501,600$160,900$662,500
2025$501,600$160,900$662,500
2024$480,700$140,900$621,600
2024$485,900$140,900$626,800
2024$485,900$140,900$626,800
2024$485,900$140,900$626,800
2023$485,900$140,900$626,800
2023$485,900$140,900$626,800
2023$485,900$140,900$626,800
2023$485,900$140,900$626,800
2023$485,900$140,900$626,800
2022$336,300$110,900$447,200
2022$336,300$110,900$447,200
2022$336,300$110,900$447,200
2022$336,300$110,900$447,200
2021$336,300$110,900$447,200
2021$336,300$110,900$447,200
2021$336,300$110,900$447,200
2021$336,300$110,900$447,200
2020$316,300$98,400$414,700
2020$316,300$98,400$414,700
2020$328,500$98,400$426,900
2020$326,900$98,400$425,300
2019$326,900$98,400$425,300
2019$326,900$98,400$425,300
2019$326,900$98,400$425,300
2019$326,900$98,400$425,300
2019$304,500$91,200$395,700
2018$304,500$91,200$395,700
2018$304,500$91,200$395,700
2018$304,500$91,200$395,700
2017$304,500$91,200$395,700
2017$304,500$91,200$395,700
2017$304,500$91,200$395,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 121/ / Location : 3410 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps