11346 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11346 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
17/ / 11/ /
Acct#
1510
Owner
BRASS UNLIMITED LLC
Total Market Value
$434,300
Appraisal
$434,300
PID
1422
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON PLAT CAB 3/235 LOT 2; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.8271
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$128,300$434,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$128,300$434,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRASS UNLIMITED LLC
Address19301 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8334
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3725/1
Sale Date08/14/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRASS UNLIMITED LLC $033725/10208/14/2025250003725
BRASS UNLIMITED LLC $013410/11007/25/2025250003410
BRASS INVESTMENTS LLC $432,40012183/10105/15/2025250002183
WHITE, BOBBIE BELL$180,00015463/0 11/02/20115463
BUTLER, SAMUEL W ET UX$00247/339 08/05/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,101
Replacement Cost: $387,351
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1681
Fin Basement Area641
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,101 2,101
BSMBasement 1,681 0
DCKDeck 110 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 300 0
   4,224 2,101

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$152,900$458,900
2025$303,200$152,900$456,100
2025$303,200$152,900$456,100
2024$291,100$112,800$403,900
2024$291,100$112,800$403,900
2024$291,100$112,800$403,900
2024$291,100$112,800$403,900
2023$291,100$112,800$403,900
2023$291,100$112,800$403,900
2023$291,100$112,800$403,900
2023$291,100$112,800$403,900
2023$291,100$112,800$403,900
2022$220,700$107,800$328,500
2022$220,700$107,800$328,500
2022$220,700$107,800$328,500
2022$220,700$107,800$328,500
2021$220,700$107,800$328,500
2021$220,700$107,800$328,500
2021$220,700$107,800$328,500
2021$220,700$107,800$328,500
2020$203,900$96,200$300,100
2020$203,900$96,200$300,100
2020$203,900$96,200$300,100
2020$203,900$96,200$300,100
2019$203,900$96,200$300,100
2019$203,900$96,200$300,100
2019$203,900$96,200$300,100
2019$203,900$96,200$300,100
2019$184,700$92,900$277,600
2018$184,700$92,900$277,600
2018$184,700$92,900$277,600
2018$184,700$92,900$277,600
2017$184,700$92,900$277,600
2017$184,700$92,900$277,600
2017$184,700$92,900$277,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$152,900$458,900
2025$303,200$152,900$456,100
2025$303,200$152,900$456,100
2024$291,100$112,800$403,900
2024$291,100$112,800$403,900
2024$291,100$112,800$403,900
2024$291,100$112,800$403,900
2023$291,100$112,800$403,900
2023$291,100$112,800$403,900
2023$291,100$112,800$403,900
2023$291,100$112,800$403,900
2023$291,100$112,800$403,900
2022$220,700$107,800$328,500
2022$220,700$107,800$328,500
2022$220,700$107,800$328,500
2022$220,700$107,800$328,500
2021$220,700$107,800$328,500
2021$220,700$107,800$328,500
2021$220,700$107,800$328,500
2021$220,700$107,800$328,500
2020$203,900$96,200$300,100
2020$203,900$96,200$300,100
2020$203,900$96,200$300,100
2020$203,900$96,200$300,100
2019$203,900$96,200$300,100
2019$203,900$96,200$300,100
2019$203,900$96,200$300,100
2019$203,900$96,200$300,100
2019$184,700$92,900$277,600
2018$184,700$92,900$277,600
2018$184,700$92,900$277,600
2018$184,700$92,900$277,600
2017$184,700$92,900$277,600
2017$184,700$92,900$277,600
2017$184,700$92,900$277,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 11/ / Location : 11346 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps