3418 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3418 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 122/ /
Acct#
16293
Owner
LAMBDIN, ANTHONY DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$725,500
Appraisal
$725,500
PID
14220
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 122 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,600$160,900$725,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,600$160,900$725,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBDIN, ANTHONY DAVID ET UX
Address3418 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1748
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10765/1
Sale Date12/14/2021
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMBDIN, ANTHONY DAVID ET UX $0110765/10812/14/2021210010765
LAMBDIN, A DAVID ET UX$395,00015829/0 05/30/20035829
CLAPP, ERIC C ET UX$41,5000536/555 08/22/19940
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,961
Replacement Cost: $605,330
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$563,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1516
Fin Basement Area1137
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,393 1,393
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,516 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 432 0
   5,706 2,961

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,600$160,900$725,500
2025$564,600$160,900$725,500
2025$564,600$160,900$725,500
2024$491,800$140,900$632,700
2024$491,800$140,900$632,700
2024$491,800$140,900$632,700
2024$491,800$140,900$632,700
2023$491,800$140,900$632,700
2023$491,800$140,900$632,700
2023$491,800$140,900$632,700
2023$491,800$140,900$632,700
2023$491,800$140,900$632,700
2022$357,300$110,900$468,200
2022$357,300$110,900$468,200
2022$357,300$110,900$468,200
2022$357,300$110,900$468,200
2021$357,300$110,900$468,200
2021$357,300$110,900$468,200
2021$357,300$110,900$468,200
2021$357,300$110,900$468,200
2020$308,900$98,400$407,300
2020$308,900$98,400$407,300
2020$308,900$98,400$407,300
2020$308,900$98,400$407,300
2019$308,900$98,400$407,300
2019$308,900$98,400$407,300
2019$308,900$98,400$407,300
2019$308,900$98,400$407,300
2019$293,600$91,200$384,800
2018$293,600$91,200$384,800
2018$293,600$91,200$384,800
2018$293,600$91,200$384,800
2017$293,600$91,200$384,800
2017$293,600$91,200$384,800
2017$293,600$91,200$384,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,600$160,900$725,500
2025$564,600$160,900$725,500
2025$564,600$160,900$725,500
2024$491,800$140,900$632,700
2024$491,800$140,900$632,700
2024$491,800$140,900$632,700
2024$491,800$140,900$632,700
2023$491,800$140,900$632,700
2023$491,800$140,900$632,700
2023$491,800$140,900$632,700
2023$491,800$140,900$632,700
2023$491,800$140,900$632,700
2022$357,300$110,900$468,200
2022$357,300$110,900$468,200
2022$357,300$110,900$468,200
2022$357,300$110,900$468,200
2021$357,300$110,900$468,200
2021$357,300$110,900$468,200
2021$357,300$110,900$468,200
2021$357,300$110,900$468,200
2020$308,900$98,400$407,300
2020$308,900$98,400$407,300
2020$308,900$98,400$407,300
2020$308,900$98,400$407,300
2019$308,900$98,400$407,300
2019$308,900$98,400$407,300
2019$308,900$98,400$407,300
2019$308,900$98,400$407,300
2019$293,600$91,200$384,800
2018$293,600$91,200$384,800
2018$293,600$91,200$384,800
2018$293,600$91,200$384,800
2017$293,600$91,200$384,800
2017$293,600$91,200$384,800
2017$293,600$91,200$384,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 122/ / Location : 3418 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps