3434 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3434 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 124/ /
Acct#
16295
Owner
ESSE, JON ET UX
Total Market Value
$628,900
Appraisal
$628,900
PID
14222
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 124 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,800$162,100$628,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,800$162,100$628,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESSE, JON ET UX
Address3434 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1748
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2940/0
Sale Date05/16/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESSE, JON ET UX$360,00012940/0 05/16/20122940
DUBELL, RUSSELL L ET UX$46,0001654/73 08/14/19980
SOUSA HOMES, INC$37,9000563/205 09/25/19950
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,525
Replacement Cost: $523,374
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2525
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,525 2,525
BSMBasement 2,525 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 384 0
GARGarage 515 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   6,049 2,525

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,800$162,100$628,900
2025$466,800$162,100$628,900
2025$466,800$162,100$628,900
2024$452,400$142,100$594,500
2024$452,400$142,100$594,500
2024$452,400$142,100$594,500
2024$452,400$142,100$594,500
2023$452,400$142,100$594,500
2023$452,400$142,100$594,500
2023$452,400$142,100$594,500
2023$452,400$142,100$594,500
2023$452,400$142,100$594,500
2022$349,700$112,100$461,800
2022$349,700$112,100$461,800
2022$349,700$112,100$461,800
2022$349,700$112,100$461,800
2021$349,700$112,100$461,800
2021$349,700$112,100$461,800
2021$349,700$112,100$461,800
2021$349,700$112,100$461,800
2020$312,600$99,600$412,200
2020$312,600$99,600$412,200
2020$312,600$99,600$412,200
2020$312,600$99,600$412,200
2019$312,600$99,600$412,200
2019$312,600$99,600$412,200
2019$312,600$99,600$412,200
2019$312,600$99,600$412,200
2019$284,600$92,400$377,000
2018$284,600$92,400$377,000
2018$284,600$92,400$377,000
2018$284,600$92,400$377,000
2017$284,600$92,400$377,000
2017$284,600$92,400$377,000
2017$284,600$92,400$377,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,800$162,100$628,900
2025$466,800$162,100$628,900
2025$466,800$162,100$628,900
2024$452,400$142,100$594,500
2024$452,400$142,100$594,500
2024$452,400$142,100$594,500
2024$452,400$142,100$594,500
2023$452,400$142,100$594,500
2023$452,400$142,100$594,500
2023$452,400$142,100$594,500
2023$452,400$142,100$594,500
2023$452,400$142,100$594,500
2022$349,700$112,100$461,800
2022$349,700$112,100$461,800
2022$349,700$112,100$461,800
2022$349,700$112,100$461,800
2021$349,700$112,100$461,800
2021$349,700$112,100$461,800
2021$349,700$112,100$461,800
2021$349,700$112,100$461,800
2020$312,600$99,600$412,200
2020$312,600$99,600$412,200
2020$312,600$99,600$412,200
2020$312,600$99,600$412,200
2019$312,600$99,600$412,200
2019$312,600$99,600$412,200
2019$312,600$99,600$412,200
2019$312,600$99,600$412,200
2019$284,600$92,400$377,000
2018$284,600$92,400$377,000
2018$284,600$92,400$377,000
2018$284,600$92,400$377,000
2017$284,600$92,400$377,000
2017$284,600$92,400$377,000
2017$284,600$92,400$377,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 124/ / Location : 3434 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps