3446 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3446 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 125/ /
Acct#
16296
Owner
LECKNER, TAMARA J ET AL
Total Market Value
$690,300
Appraisal
$690,300
PID
14223
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 125 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,600$163,700$690,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,600$163,700$690,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLECKNER, TAMARA J ET AL
Address3446 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1748
Sale Price$845,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5109/1
Sale Date10/24/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LECKNER, TAMARA J ET AL $845,00015109/10110/24/2025250005109
WHITE, JOSEPH P ET UX$415,00011423/10103/15/2016160001423
BT PROPERTIES LLC$315,00016381/10111/09/2015150006381
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$335,75015596/10509/30/2015150005596
HAMMON, ELIZABETH F$549,95015878/0 05/30/20065878
SCHAEFFER, P SCOTT TR ET AL$019250/0 08/30/20049250
SCHAEFFER, P SCOTT TR ET AL$58,00012789/0 04/04/20022789
FAIRWAY HOMES LLC$00646/754 06/09/19980
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $561,597
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2424
Fin Basement Area1939
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,424 2,424
BSMBasement 2,424 0
GARGarage 863 0
OPROpen Porch 845 0
   6,556 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'640.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,600$163,700$690,300
2025$526,600$163,700$690,300
2025$526,600$163,700$690,300
2024$514,000$143,700$657,700
2024$514,000$143,700$657,700
2024$514,000$143,700$657,700
2024$514,000$143,700$657,700
2023$514,000$143,700$657,700
2023$514,000$143,700$657,700
2023$514,000$143,700$657,700
2023$514,000$143,700$657,700
2023$514,000$143,700$657,700
2022$411,200$113,700$524,900
2022$411,200$113,700$524,900
2022$411,200$113,700$524,900
2022$411,200$113,700$524,900
2021$411,200$113,700$524,900
2021$397,200$113,700$510,900
2021$397,200$113,700$510,900
2021$397,200$113,700$510,900
2020$355,100$101,200$456,300
2020$355,100$101,200$456,300
2020$355,100$101,200$456,300
2020$355,100$101,200$456,300
2019$355,100$101,200$456,300
2019$355,100$101,200$456,300
2019$355,100$101,200$456,300
2019$355,100$101,200$456,300
2019$327,100$94,000$421,100
2018$327,100$94,000$421,100
2018$327,100$94,000$421,100
2018$327,100$94,000$421,100
2017$327,100$94,000$421,100
2017$327,100$94,000$421,100
2017$327,100$94,000$421,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,600$163,700$690,300
2025$526,600$163,700$690,300
2025$526,600$163,700$690,300
2024$514,000$143,700$657,700
2024$514,000$143,700$657,700
2024$514,000$143,700$657,700
2024$514,000$143,700$657,700
2023$514,000$143,700$657,700
2023$514,000$143,700$657,700
2023$514,000$143,700$657,700
2023$514,000$143,700$657,700
2023$514,000$143,700$657,700
2022$411,200$113,700$524,900
2022$411,200$113,700$524,900
2022$411,200$113,700$524,900
2022$411,200$113,700$524,900
2021$411,200$113,700$524,900
2021$397,200$113,700$510,900
2021$397,200$113,700$510,900
2021$397,200$113,700$510,900
2020$355,100$101,200$456,300
2020$355,100$101,200$456,300
2020$355,100$101,200$456,300
2020$355,100$101,200$456,300
2019$355,100$101,200$456,300
2019$355,100$101,200$456,300
2019$355,100$101,200$456,300
2019$355,100$101,200$456,300
2019$327,100$94,000$421,100
2018$327,100$94,000$421,100
2018$327,100$94,000$421,100
2018$327,100$94,000$421,100
2017$327,100$94,000$421,100
2017$327,100$94,000$421,100
2017$327,100$94,000$421,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 125/ / Location : 3446 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps