3522 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3522 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 128/ /
Acct#
16299
Owner
JONES, TERRY ANDRE JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$725,700
Appraisal
$725,700
PID
14226
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 128 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,100$160,600$725,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,100$160,600$725,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, TERRY ANDRE JR ET AL
Address3522 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1749
Sale Price$735,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1979/1
Sale Date05/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, TERRY ANDRE JR ET AL $735,00011979/10105/15/2024240001979
SHELTON, KIRSTAN ET UX$600,00019552/10111/03/2021210009552
CONNERS, PAUL H JR ET UX$399,95016569/0 08/14/20026569
BLAHA, TIMOTHY J ET UX$58,00012610/0 05/09/20012610
FAIRWAY HOMES LLC$00646/754 06/09/19980
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,267
Replacement Cost: $671,573
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1883
Fin Basement Area1883
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,883 1,883
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,384 1,384
BSMBasement 1,883 0
GARGarage 630 0
OPROpen Porch 46 0
TDKTrex Deck 222 0
   6,048 3,267

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,100$160,600$725,700
2025$565,100$160,600$725,700
2025$565,100$160,600$725,700
2024$588,700$140,600$729,300
2024$588,700$140,600$729,300
2024$588,200$140,600$728,800
2024$588,200$140,600$728,800
2023$588,200$140,600$728,800
2023$588,200$140,600$728,800
2023$588,200$140,600$728,800
2023$588,200$140,600$728,800
2023$588,200$140,600$728,800
2022$431,300$110,600$541,900
2022$431,300$110,600$541,900
2022$432,400$110,600$543,000
2022$432,400$110,600$543,000
2021$430,200$110,600$540,800
2021$430,200$110,600$540,800
2021$430,200$110,600$540,800
2021$430,200$110,600$540,800
2020$360,800$98,100$458,900
2020$360,800$98,100$458,900
2020$360,800$98,100$458,900
2020$360,800$98,100$458,900
2019$367,900$98,100$466,000
2019$367,900$98,100$466,000
2019$367,900$98,100$466,000
2019$367,900$98,100$466,000
2019$350,100$90,900$441,000
2018$350,100$90,900$441,000
2018$350,100$90,900$441,000
2018$350,100$90,900$441,000
2017$350,100$90,900$441,000
2017$350,100$90,900$441,000
2017$350,100$90,900$441,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,100$160,600$725,700
2025$565,100$160,600$725,700
2025$565,100$160,600$725,700
2024$588,700$140,600$729,300
2024$588,700$140,600$729,300
2024$588,200$140,600$728,800
2024$588,200$140,600$728,800
2023$588,200$140,600$728,800
2023$588,200$140,600$728,800
2023$588,200$140,600$728,800
2023$588,200$140,600$728,800
2023$588,200$140,600$728,800
2022$431,300$110,600$541,900
2022$431,300$110,600$541,900
2022$432,400$110,600$543,000
2022$432,400$110,600$543,000
2021$430,200$110,600$540,800
2021$430,200$110,600$540,800
2021$430,200$110,600$540,800
2021$430,200$110,600$540,800
2020$360,800$98,100$458,900
2020$360,800$98,100$458,900
2020$360,800$98,100$458,900
2020$360,800$98,100$458,900
2019$367,900$98,100$466,000
2019$367,900$98,100$466,000
2019$367,900$98,100$466,000
2019$367,900$98,100$466,000
2019$350,100$90,900$441,000
2018$350,100$90,900$441,000
2018$350,100$90,900$441,000
2018$350,100$90,900$441,000
2017$350,100$90,900$441,000
2017$350,100$90,900$441,000
2017$350,100$90,900$441,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 128/ / Location : 3522 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps