3534 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3534 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 129/ /
Acct#
16300
Owner
ABEL, DOUGLAS S ET UX
Total Market Value
$697,700
Appraisal
$697,700
PID
14227
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 129 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,500$162,200$697,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,500$162,200$697,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABEL, DOUGLAS S ET UX
Address3534 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1749
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2768/1
Sale Date07/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABEL, DOUGLAS S ET UX $575,00012768/10107/01/2024240002768
PECSI, AMANDA MARIE ET VIR$405,00010752/10102/19/2019190000752
DUTILLY, PAUL G ET UX$312,00012605/0 05/27/20112605
FOLEY, JOSEPHINE D ESTATE OF$01207/0 10/25/2007207
FOLEY, JOSEPHINE D$425,00019666/0 09/08/20049666
LECHNER, BARBARA A$00574/641 03/11/19960
LECHNER, ROBERT B ET UX$46,9001553/534 05/08/19950
SOUSA HOMES INC$41,5000535/725 08/09/19940
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,796
Replacement Cost: $574,769
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1252
Fin Basement Area1142
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,490 1,490
FFLFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,252 0
DCKDeck 436 0
GARGarage 616 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   5,140 2,796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,500$162,200$697,700
2025$535,500$162,200$697,700
2025$535,500$162,200$697,700
2024$466,500$142,200$608,700
2024$466,500$142,200$608,700
2024$440,900$142,200$583,100
2024$440,900$142,200$583,100
2023$440,900$142,200$583,100
2023$440,900$142,200$583,100
2023$440,900$142,200$583,100
2023$440,900$142,200$583,100
2023$440,900$142,200$583,100
2022$312,200$112,200$424,400
2022$312,200$112,200$424,400
2022$320,900$112,200$433,100
2022$320,900$112,200$433,100
2021$320,900$112,200$433,100
2021$320,900$112,200$433,100
2021$320,900$112,200$433,100
2021$320,900$112,200$433,100
2020$279,900$99,700$379,600
2020$279,900$99,700$379,600
2020$279,900$99,700$379,600
2020$279,900$99,700$379,600
2019$279,900$99,700$379,600
2019$279,900$99,700$379,600
2019$279,900$99,700$379,600
2019$279,900$99,700$379,600
2019$264,800$92,500$357,300
2018$264,800$92,500$357,300
2018$264,800$92,500$357,300
2018$264,800$92,500$357,300
2017$264,800$92,500$357,300
2017$264,800$92,500$357,300
2017$264,800$92,500$357,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,500$162,200$697,700
2025$535,500$162,200$697,700
2025$535,500$162,200$697,700
2024$466,500$142,200$608,700
2024$466,500$142,200$608,700
2024$440,900$142,200$583,100
2024$440,900$142,200$583,100
2023$440,900$142,200$583,100
2023$440,900$142,200$583,100
2023$440,900$142,200$583,100
2023$440,900$142,200$583,100
2023$440,900$142,200$583,100
2022$312,200$112,200$424,400
2022$312,200$112,200$424,400
2022$320,900$112,200$433,100
2022$320,900$112,200$433,100
2021$320,900$112,200$433,100
2021$320,900$112,200$433,100
2021$320,900$112,200$433,100
2021$320,900$112,200$433,100
2020$279,900$99,700$379,600
2020$279,900$99,700$379,600
2020$279,900$99,700$379,600
2020$279,900$99,700$379,600
2019$279,900$99,700$379,600
2019$279,900$99,700$379,600
2019$279,900$99,700$379,600
2019$279,900$99,700$379,600
2019$264,800$92,500$357,300
2018$264,800$92,500$357,300
2018$264,800$92,500$357,300
2018$264,800$92,500$357,300
2017$264,800$92,500$357,300
2017$264,800$92,500$357,300
2017$264,800$92,500$357,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 129/ / Location : 3534 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps