3548 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3548 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 130/ /
Acct#
16301
Owner
HEDLUND, BRIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$627,300
Appraisal
$627,300
PID
14228
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 130 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,800$162,500$627,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,800$162,500$627,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEDLUND, BRIAN ET UX
Address3548 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 348/0
Sale Date01/11/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEDLUND, BRIAN ET UX$430,0001348/0 01/11/2005348
NGUYEN, CHAU T$242,5001701/340 10/29/19990
KUDLA, VLADIMIR ET UX$239,9001678/453 03/31/19990
DODSON HOMES INC$87,2002553/223 05/02/19950
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $526,524
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2316
Fin Basement Area1853
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,316 2,316
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 2,316 0
DCKDeck 556 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,830 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,800$162,500$627,300
2025$464,800$162,500$627,300
2025$464,800$162,500$627,300
2024$440,700$142,500$583,200
2024$440,700$142,500$583,200
2024$440,700$142,500$583,200
2024$440,700$142,500$583,200
2023$440,700$142,500$583,200
2023$440,700$142,500$583,200
2023$440,700$142,500$583,200
2023$440,700$142,500$583,200
2023$440,700$142,500$583,200
2022$346,700$112,500$459,200
2022$346,700$112,500$459,200
2022$346,700$112,500$459,200
2022$346,700$112,500$459,200
2021$346,700$112,500$459,200
2021$346,700$112,500$459,200
2021$346,700$112,500$459,200
2021$346,700$112,500$459,200
2020$312,700$100,000$412,700
2020$312,700$100,000$412,700
2020$312,700$100,000$412,700
2020$312,700$100,000$412,700
2019$312,700$100,000$412,700
2019$312,700$100,000$412,700
2019$312,700$100,000$412,700
2019$312,700$100,000$412,700
2019$287,100$92,800$379,900
2018$287,100$92,800$379,900
2018$287,100$92,800$379,900
2018$287,100$92,800$379,900
2017$287,100$92,800$379,900
2017$287,100$92,800$379,900
2017$287,100$92,800$379,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,800$162,500$627,300
2025$464,800$162,500$627,300
2025$464,800$162,500$627,300
2024$440,700$142,500$583,200
2024$440,700$142,500$583,200
2024$440,700$142,500$583,200
2024$440,700$142,500$583,200
2023$440,700$142,500$583,200
2023$440,700$142,500$583,200
2023$440,700$142,500$583,200
2023$440,700$142,500$583,200
2023$440,700$142,500$583,200
2022$346,700$112,500$459,200
2022$346,700$112,500$459,200
2022$346,700$112,500$459,200
2022$346,700$112,500$459,200
2021$346,700$112,500$459,200
2021$346,700$112,500$459,200
2021$346,700$112,500$459,200
2021$346,700$112,500$459,200
2020$312,700$100,000$412,700
2020$312,700$100,000$412,700
2020$312,700$100,000$412,700
2020$312,700$100,000$412,700
2019$312,700$100,000$412,700
2019$312,700$100,000$412,700
2019$312,700$100,000$412,700
2019$312,700$100,000$412,700
2019$287,100$92,800$379,900
2018$287,100$92,800$379,900
2018$287,100$92,800$379,900
2018$287,100$92,800$379,900
2017$287,100$92,800$379,900
2017$287,100$92,800$379,900
2017$287,100$92,800$379,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 130/ / Location : 3548 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps