3562 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3562 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 131/ /
Acct#
16302
Owner
GILLEY, LAWRENCE C ET UX
Total Market Value
$507,400
Appraisal
$507,400
PID
14229
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 131 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$162,600$507,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$162,600$507,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILLEY, LAWRENCE C ET UX
Address3562 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9157/1
Sale Date12/18/2020
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILLEY, LAWRENCE C ET UX$019157/11312/18/2020200009157
GILLEY, LAWRENCE C ET UX$275,00016496/0 12/11/20006496
BOUCHARD, RONALD A ET UX$212,0001590/12 09/10/19960
KELLEMER, THOMAS F JR ET UX$195,0260529/5 05/09/19940
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,662
Replacement Cost: $390,676
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1191
Fin Basement Area873
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,191 1,191
FUSFinished Upper Story 424 424
OVROverhang 47 47
BSMBasement 1,191 0
DCKDeck 36 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
PTOPatio 91 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   3,823 1,662

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$162,600$507,400
2025$344,800$162,600$507,400
2025$344,800$162,600$507,400
2024$325,600$142,600$468,200
2024$325,600$142,600$468,200
2024$325,600$142,600$468,200
2024$325,600$142,600$468,200
2023$325,600$142,600$468,200
2023$325,600$142,600$468,200
2023$325,600$142,600$468,200
2023$325,600$142,600$468,200
2023$325,600$142,600$468,200
2022$234,400$112,600$347,000
2022$234,400$112,600$347,000
2022$256,000$112,600$368,600
2022$256,000$112,600$368,600
2021$256,000$112,600$368,600
2021$256,000$112,600$368,600
2021$256,000$112,600$368,600
2021$256,000$112,600$368,600
2020$239,500$100,100$339,600
2020$239,500$100,100$339,600
2020$239,500$100,100$339,600
2020$239,500$100,100$339,600
2019$239,500$100,100$339,600
2019$239,500$100,100$339,600
2019$239,500$100,100$339,600
2019$239,500$100,100$339,600
2019$224,700$92,900$317,600
2018$224,700$92,900$317,600
2018$250,100$92,900$343,000
2018$250,100$92,900$343,000
2017$250,100$92,900$343,000
2017$250,100$92,900$343,000
2017$250,100$92,900$343,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$162,600$507,400
2025$344,800$162,600$507,400
2025$344,800$162,600$507,400
2024$325,600$142,600$468,200
2024$325,600$142,600$468,200
2024$325,600$142,600$468,200
2024$325,600$142,600$468,200
2023$325,600$142,600$468,200
2023$325,600$142,600$468,200
2023$325,600$142,600$468,200
2023$325,600$142,600$468,200
2023$325,600$142,600$468,200
2022$234,400$112,600$347,000
2022$234,400$112,600$347,000
2022$256,000$112,600$368,600
2022$256,000$112,600$368,600
2021$256,000$112,600$368,600
2021$256,000$112,600$368,600
2021$256,000$112,600$368,600
2021$256,000$112,600$368,600
2020$239,500$100,100$339,600
2020$239,500$100,100$339,600
2020$239,500$100,100$339,600
2020$239,500$100,100$339,600
2019$239,500$100,100$339,600
2019$239,500$100,100$339,600
2019$239,500$100,100$339,600
2019$239,500$100,100$339,600
2019$224,700$92,900$317,600
2018$224,700$92,900$317,600
2018$250,100$92,900$343,000
2018$250,100$92,900$343,000
2017$250,100$92,900$343,000
2017$250,100$92,900$343,000
2017$250,100$92,900$343,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 131/ / Location : 3562 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps