3568 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3568 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 132/ /
Acct#
16303
Owner
MORSE, RICHARD H ET UX
Total Market Value
$622,900
Appraisal
$622,900
PID
14230
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 132 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,300$162,600$622,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,300$162,600$622,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORSE, RICHARD H ET UX
Address3568 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1749
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3204/0
Sale Date05/31/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORSE, RICHARD H ET UX$360,00013204/0 05/31/20123204
SILER, JAMES C ET UX$315,00013865/0 05/10/20023865
STEPHAN, EDWARD TEE ET AL$01629/593 12/30/19970
STEPHAN, EDWARD ET UX$238,5521557/443 07/07/19950
DODSON HOMES, INC$87,2002553/223 05/02/19950
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,333
Replacement Cost: $521,963
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2289
Fin Basement Area1831
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,289 2,289
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 2,289 0
DCKDeck 508 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,719 2,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,300$162,600$622,900
2025$460,300$162,600$622,900
2025$460,300$162,600$622,900
2024$436,600$142,600$579,200
2024$436,600$142,600$579,200
2024$436,600$142,600$579,200
2024$436,600$142,600$579,200
2023$436,600$142,600$579,200
2023$436,600$142,600$579,200
2023$436,600$142,600$579,200
2023$436,600$142,600$579,200
2023$436,600$142,600$579,200
2022$343,100$112,600$455,700
2022$343,100$112,600$455,700
2022$343,100$112,600$455,700
2022$343,100$112,600$455,700
2021$343,100$112,600$455,700
2021$343,100$112,600$455,700
2021$343,100$112,600$455,700
2021$343,100$112,600$455,700
2020$309,600$100,100$409,700
2020$309,600$100,100$409,700
2020$309,600$100,100$409,700
2020$309,600$100,100$409,700
2019$309,600$100,100$409,700
2019$309,600$100,100$409,700
2019$309,600$100,100$409,700
2019$309,600$100,100$409,700
2019$284,100$92,900$377,000
2018$284,100$92,900$377,000
2018$284,100$92,900$377,000
2018$284,100$92,900$377,000
2017$284,100$92,900$377,000
2017$284,100$92,900$377,000
2017$284,100$92,900$377,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,300$162,600$622,900
2025$460,300$162,600$622,900
2025$460,300$162,600$622,900
2024$436,600$142,600$579,200
2024$436,600$142,600$579,200
2024$436,600$142,600$579,200
2024$436,600$142,600$579,200
2023$436,600$142,600$579,200
2023$436,600$142,600$579,200
2023$436,600$142,600$579,200
2023$436,600$142,600$579,200
2023$436,600$142,600$579,200
2022$343,100$112,600$455,700
2022$343,100$112,600$455,700
2022$343,100$112,600$455,700
2022$343,100$112,600$455,700
2021$343,100$112,600$455,700
2021$343,100$112,600$455,700
2021$343,100$112,600$455,700
2021$343,100$112,600$455,700
2020$309,600$100,100$409,700
2020$309,600$100,100$409,700
2020$309,600$100,100$409,700
2020$309,600$100,100$409,700
2019$309,600$100,100$409,700
2019$309,600$100,100$409,700
2019$309,600$100,100$409,700
2019$309,600$100,100$409,700
2019$284,100$92,900$377,000
2018$284,100$92,900$377,000
2018$284,100$92,900$377,000
2018$284,100$92,900$377,000
2017$284,100$92,900$377,000
2017$284,100$92,900$377,000
2017$284,100$92,900$377,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 132/ / Location : 3568 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps