3582 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3582 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 133/ /
Acct#
16304
Owner
KNAUF, F FERN TR
Total Market Value
$665,500
Appraisal
$665,500
PID
14231
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 133 PLAT INST #000005535
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,100$163,400$665,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,100$163,400$665,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNAUF, F FERN TR
Address3582 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14087/0
Sale Date12/11/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNAUF, F FERN TR$0114087/0 12/11/200314087
KNAUF, J WILLIAM ET UX$269,6510540/624 10/14/19940
DODSON HOMES INC$160,0004532/49 06/21/19940
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,252
Replacement Cost: $611,088
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1090
Fin Basement Area553
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,738 1,738
FFLFirst Floor 1,474 1,474
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,090 0
DCKDeck 270 0
GARGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,260 3,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,100$163,400$665,500
2025$502,100$163,400$665,500
2025$502,100$163,400$665,500
2024$513,800$143,400$657,200
2024$513,800$143,400$657,200
2024$513,800$143,400$657,200
2024$513,800$143,400$657,200
2023$513,800$143,400$657,200
2023$513,800$143,400$657,200
2023$513,800$143,400$657,200
2023$513,800$143,400$657,200
2023$513,800$143,400$657,200
2022$364,200$113,400$477,600
2022$364,200$113,400$477,600
2022$364,200$113,400$477,600
2022$364,200$113,400$477,600
2021$364,200$113,400$477,600
2021$364,200$113,400$477,600
2021$364,200$113,400$477,600
2021$364,200$113,400$477,600
2020$308,700$100,900$409,600
2020$308,700$100,900$409,600
2020$308,700$100,900$409,600
2020$308,700$100,900$409,600
2019$308,700$100,900$409,600
2019$308,700$100,900$409,600
2019$308,700$100,900$409,600
2019$308,700$100,900$409,600
2019$292,200$93,700$385,900
2018$292,200$93,700$385,900
2018$292,200$93,700$385,900
2018$292,200$93,700$385,900
2017$292,200$93,700$385,900
2017$292,200$93,700$385,900
2017$292,200$93,700$385,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,100$163,400$665,500
2025$502,100$163,400$665,500
2025$502,100$163,400$665,500
2024$513,800$143,400$657,200
2024$513,800$143,400$657,200
2024$513,800$143,400$657,200
2024$513,800$143,400$657,200
2023$513,800$143,400$657,200
2023$513,800$143,400$657,200
2023$513,800$143,400$657,200
2023$513,800$143,400$657,200
2023$513,800$143,400$657,200
2022$364,200$113,400$477,600
2022$364,200$113,400$477,600
2022$364,200$113,400$477,600
2022$364,200$113,400$477,600
2021$364,200$113,400$477,600
2021$364,200$113,400$477,600
2021$364,200$113,400$477,600
2021$364,200$113,400$477,600
2020$308,700$100,900$409,600
2020$308,700$100,900$409,600
2020$308,700$100,900$409,600
2020$308,700$100,900$409,600
2019$308,700$100,900$409,600
2019$308,700$100,900$409,600
2019$308,700$100,900$409,600
2019$308,700$100,900$409,600
2019$292,200$93,700$385,900
2018$292,200$93,700$385,900
2018$292,200$93,700$385,900
2018$292,200$93,700$385,900
2017$292,200$93,700$385,900
2017$292,200$93,700$385,900
2017$292,200$93,700$385,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 133/ / Location : 3582 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps