3588 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3588 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 134/ /
Acct#
16305
Owner
MILLER, KELLI CAMILLE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$751,300
Appraisal
$751,300
PID
14232
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 134 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,400$164,900$751,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,400$164,900$751,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, KELLI CAMILLE ET VIR
Address3588 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1749
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1627/1
Sale Date03/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, KELLI CAMILLE ET VIR$485,00011627/10103/20/2020200001627
TURNER, JAMES W TEE ET AL$01635/394 03/02/19980
TURNER, JAMES W$270,0000572/100 01/30/19960
MURPHY, RICHARD A ET UX$259,9901553/209 05/02/19950
DODSON HOMES INC$120,0003534/312 07/20/19940
DODSON HOMES INC$120,0003534/312 07/20/19940
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,008
Replacement Cost: $619,349
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$576,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1386
Fin Basement Area1286
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,602 1,602
FFLFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,386 0
DCKDeck 302 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 338 0
PTOPatio 110 0
   5,648 3,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'680.00 UNITS$9,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,400$164,900$751,300
2025$586,400$164,900$751,300
2025$586,400$164,900$751,300
2024$510,700$144,900$655,600
2024$510,700$144,900$655,600
2024$510,700$144,900$655,600
2024$510,700$144,900$655,600
2023$510,700$144,900$655,600
2023$510,700$144,900$655,600
2023$510,700$144,900$655,600
2023$510,700$144,900$655,600
2023$510,700$144,900$655,600
2022$374,600$114,900$489,500
2022$374,600$114,900$489,500
2022$374,600$114,900$489,500
2022$374,600$114,900$489,500
2021$374,600$114,900$489,500
2021$374,600$114,900$489,500
2021$374,600$114,900$489,500
2021$374,600$114,900$489,500
2020$327,700$102,400$430,100
2020$327,700$102,400$430,100
2020$327,700$102,400$430,100
2020$324,400$102,400$426,800
2019$324,400$102,400$426,800
2019$324,400$102,400$426,800
2019$324,400$102,400$426,800
2019$324,400$102,400$426,800
2019$309,000$95,200$404,200
2018$309,000$95,200$404,200
2018$309,000$95,200$404,200
2018$309,000$95,200$404,200
2017$309,000$95,200$404,200
2017$309,000$95,200$404,200
2017$309,000$95,200$404,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,400$164,900$751,300
2025$586,400$164,900$751,300
2025$586,400$164,900$751,300
2024$510,700$144,900$655,600
2024$510,700$144,900$655,600
2024$510,700$144,900$655,600
2024$510,700$144,900$655,600
2023$510,700$144,900$655,600
2023$510,700$144,900$655,600
2023$510,700$144,900$655,600
2023$510,700$144,900$655,600
2023$510,700$144,900$655,600
2022$374,600$114,900$489,500
2022$374,600$114,900$489,500
2022$374,600$114,900$489,500
2022$374,600$114,900$489,500
2021$374,600$114,900$489,500
2021$374,600$114,900$489,500
2021$374,600$114,900$489,500
2021$374,600$114,900$489,500
2020$327,700$102,400$430,100
2020$327,700$102,400$430,100
2020$327,700$102,400$430,100
2020$324,400$102,400$426,800
2019$324,400$102,400$426,800
2019$324,400$102,400$426,800
2019$324,400$102,400$426,800
2019$324,400$102,400$426,800
2019$309,000$95,200$404,200
2018$309,000$95,200$404,200
2018$309,000$95,200$404,200
2018$309,000$95,200$404,200
2017$309,000$95,200$404,200
2017$309,000$95,200$404,200
2017$309,000$95,200$404,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 134/ / Location : 3588 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps