3594 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3594 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 135/ /
Acct#
16306
Owner
KENEFAE, CAITLIN S ET VIR
Total Market Value
$746,200
Appraisal
$746,200
PID
14233
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 135 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,100$169,100$746,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,100$169,100$746,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENEFAE, CAITLIN S ET VIR
Address3594 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1749
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2388/1
Sale Date05/20/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENEFAE, CAITLIN S ET VIR $485,00012388/10105/20/2019190002388
KYLE, MORGAN S ET UX$389,90014189/0 07/06/20014189
ADAMS, RICHARD M ET UX$340,0001675/242 03/02/19990
ALERDING, WILLIAM J ET UX$322,9680538/536 09/16/19940
DODSON HOMES INC$160,0004532/49 06/21/19940
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,720
Replacement Cost: $719,328
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$575,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1627
Fin Basement Area1209
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,081 2,081
FFLFirst Floor 1,627 1,627
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,627 0
DCKDeck 246 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 348 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 200 0
   6,723 3,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,100$169,100$746,200
2025$577,100$169,100$746,200
2025$577,100$169,100$746,200
2024$566,500$149,100$715,600
2024$566,500$149,100$715,600
2024$566,500$149,100$715,600
2024$566,500$149,100$715,600
2023$566,500$149,100$715,600
2023$566,500$149,100$715,600
2023$566,500$149,100$715,600
2023$566,500$149,100$715,600
2023$566,500$149,100$715,600
2022$410,200$119,100$529,300
2022$410,200$119,100$529,300
2022$406,900$119,100$526,000
2022$406,900$119,100$526,000
2021$406,900$119,100$526,000
2021$406,900$119,100$526,000
2021$406,900$119,100$526,000
2021$406,900$119,100$526,000
2020$361,300$106,600$467,900
2020$361,300$106,600$467,900
2020$361,300$106,600$467,900
2020$361,300$106,600$467,900
2019$361,300$106,600$467,900
2019$361,300$106,600$467,900
2019$326,800$106,600$433,400
2019$326,800$106,600$433,400
2019$310,100$99,400$409,500
2018$310,100$99,400$409,500
2018$310,100$99,400$409,500
2018$310,100$99,400$409,500
2017$310,100$99,400$409,500
2017$310,100$99,400$409,500
2017$310,100$99,400$409,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,100$169,100$746,200
2025$577,100$169,100$746,200
2025$577,100$169,100$746,200
2024$566,500$149,100$715,600
2024$566,500$149,100$715,600
2024$566,500$149,100$715,600
2024$566,500$149,100$715,600
2023$566,500$149,100$715,600
2023$566,500$149,100$715,600
2023$566,500$149,100$715,600
2023$566,500$149,100$715,600
2023$566,500$149,100$715,600
2022$410,200$119,100$529,300
2022$410,200$119,100$529,300
2022$406,900$119,100$526,000
2022$406,900$119,100$526,000
2021$406,900$119,100$526,000
2021$406,900$119,100$526,000
2021$406,900$119,100$526,000
2021$406,900$119,100$526,000
2020$361,300$106,600$467,900
2020$361,300$106,600$467,900
2020$361,300$106,600$467,900
2020$361,300$106,600$467,900
2019$361,300$106,600$467,900
2019$361,300$106,600$467,900
2019$326,800$106,600$433,400
2019$326,800$106,600$433,400
2019$310,100$99,400$409,500
2018$310,100$99,400$409,500
2018$310,100$99,400$409,500
2018$310,100$99,400$409,500
2017$310,100$99,400$409,500
2017$310,100$99,400$409,500
2017$310,100$99,400$409,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 135/ / Location : 3594 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps