3593 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3593 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 136/ /
Acct#
16307
Owner
DAILEY, ALVA O ET UX
Total Market Value
$662,800
Appraisal
$662,800
PID
14234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 136 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,500$163,300$662,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,500$163,300$662,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAILEY, ALVA O ET UX
Address3593 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$248,942
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 543/733
Sale Date11/29/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAILEY, ALVA O ET UX$248,9420543/733 11/29/19940
DODSON HOMES INC$160,0004532/49 06/21/19940
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,332
Replacement Cost: $622,676
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1627
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,693 1,693
FFLFirst Floor 1,627 1,627
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,627 0
DCKDeck 348 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
   6,159 3,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,500$163,300$662,800
2025$499,500$163,300$662,800
2025$499,500$163,300$662,800
2024$506,800$143,300$650,100
2024$506,800$143,300$650,100
2024$506,800$143,300$650,100
2024$506,800$143,300$650,100
2023$506,800$143,300$650,100
2023$506,800$143,300$650,100
2023$506,800$143,300$650,100
2023$506,800$143,300$650,100
2023$506,800$143,300$650,100
2022$359,700$113,300$473,000
2022$359,700$113,300$473,000
2022$340,500$113,300$453,800
2022$340,500$113,300$453,800
2021$340,500$113,300$453,800
2021$340,500$113,300$453,800
2021$340,500$113,300$453,800
2021$340,500$113,300$453,800
2020$294,000$100,800$394,800
2020$294,000$100,800$394,800
2020$294,000$100,800$394,800
2020$294,000$100,800$394,800
2019$294,000$100,800$394,800
2019$294,000$100,800$394,800
2019$294,000$100,800$394,800
2019$294,000$100,800$394,800
2019$278,400$93,600$372,000
2018$278,400$93,600$372,000
2018$278,400$93,600$372,000
2018$278,400$93,600$372,000
2017$278,400$93,600$372,000
2017$278,400$93,600$372,000
2017$278,400$93,600$372,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,500$163,300$662,800
2025$499,500$163,300$662,800
2025$499,500$163,300$662,800
2024$506,800$143,300$650,100
2024$506,800$143,300$650,100
2024$506,800$143,300$650,100
2024$506,800$143,300$650,100
2023$506,800$143,300$650,100
2023$506,800$143,300$650,100
2023$506,800$143,300$650,100
2023$506,800$143,300$650,100
2023$506,800$143,300$650,100
2022$359,700$113,300$473,000
2022$359,700$113,300$473,000
2022$340,500$113,300$453,800
2022$340,500$113,300$453,800
2021$340,500$113,300$453,800
2021$340,500$113,300$453,800
2021$340,500$113,300$453,800
2021$340,500$113,300$453,800
2020$294,000$100,800$394,800
2020$294,000$100,800$394,800
2020$294,000$100,800$394,800
2020$294,000$100,800$394,800
2019$294,000$100,800$394,800
2019$294,000$100,800$394,800
2019$294,000$100,800$394,800
2019$294,000$100,800$394,800
2019$278,400$93,600$372,000
2018$278,400$93,600$372,000
2018$278,400$93,600$372,000
2018$278,400$93,600$372,000
2017$278,400$93,600$372,000
2017$278,400$93,600$372,000
2017$278,400$93,600$372,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 136/ / Location : 3593 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps