3565 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3565 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 138/ /
Acct#
16309
Owner
MASAITIS, CLARENCE J ET UX
Total Market Value
$604,200
Appraisal
$604,200
PID
14236
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 138 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,900$160,300$604,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,900$160,300$604,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASAITIS, CLARENCE J ET UX
Address3565 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1750
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3321/1
Sale Date08/14/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASAITIS, CLARENCE J ET UX$013321/10208/14/2023230003321
MASAITIS, CLARENCE J ET UX$258,9080540/627 10/14/19940
DODSON HOMES INC$120,0003534/312 07/20/19940
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $476,276
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1311
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,491 1,491
FUSFinished Upper Story 693 693
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 1,311 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 711 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   4,824 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,900$160,300$604,200
2025$443,900$160,300$604,200
2025$443,900$160,300$604,200
2024$423,000$140,300$563,300
2024$423,000$140,300$563,300
2024$423,000$140,300$563,300
2024$423,000$140,300$563,300
2023$423,000$140,300$563,300
2023$423,000$140,300$563,300
2023$423,000$140,300$563,300
2023$423,000$140,300$563,300
2023$423,000$140,300$563,300
2022$303,500$110,300$413,800
2022$303,500$110,300$413,800
2022$303,500$110,300$413,800
2022$303,500$110,300$413,800
2021$303,500$110,300$413,800
2021$303,500$110,300$413,800
2021$303,500$110,300$413,800
2021$303,500$110,300$413,800
2020$265,900$97,800$363,700
2020$265,900$97,800$363,700
2020$265,900$97,800$363,700
2020$265,900$97,800$363,700
2019$265,900$97,800$363,700
2019$265,900$97,800$363,700
2019$265,900$97,800$363,700
2019$265,900$97,800$363,700
2019$226,400$90,600$317,000
2018$226,400$90,600$317,000
2018$252,000$90,600$342,600
2018$252,000$90,600$342,600
2017$252,000$90,600$342,600
2017$252,000$90,600$342,600
2017$252,000$90,600$342,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,900$160,300$604,200
2025$443,900$160,300$604,200
2025$443,900$160,300$604,200
2024$423,000$140,300$563,300
2024$423,000$140,300$563,300
2024$423,000$140,300$563,300
2024$423,000$140,300$563,300
2023$423,000$140,300$563,300
2023$423,000$140,300$563,300
2023$423,000$140,300$563,300
2023$423,000$140,300$563,300
2023$423,000$140,300$563,300
2022$303,500$110,300$413,800
2022$303,500$110,300$413,800
2022$303,500$110,300$413,800
2022$303,500$110,300$413,800
2021$303,500$110,300$413,800
2021$303,500$110,300$413,800
2021$303,500$110,300$413,800
2021$303,500$110,300$413,800
2020$265,900$97,800$363,700
2020$265,900$97,800$363,700
2020$265,900$97,800$363,700
2020$265,900$97,800$363,700
2019$265,900$97,800$363,700
2019$265,900$97,800$363,700
2019$265,900$97,800$363,700
2019$265,900$97,800$363,700
2019$226,400$90,600$317,000
2018$226,400$90,600$317,000
2018$252,000$90,600$342,600
2018$252,000$90,600$342,600
2017$252,000$90,600$342,600
2017$252,000$90,600$342,600
2017$252,000$90,600$342,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 138/ / Location : 3565 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps