3551 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3551 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 139/ /
Acct#
16310
Owner
COCHRANE, MICHAEL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$652,200
Appraisal
$652,200
PID
14237
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 139 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,600$160,600$652,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,600$160,600$652,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOCHRANE, MICHAEL E ET UX
Address3551 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$252,910
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 541/713
Sale Date10/31/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COCHRANE, MICHAEL E ET UX$252,9100541/713 10/31/19940
DODSON HOMES INC$80,0002536/335 08/17/19940
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,342
Replacement Cost: $613,247
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1627
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,703 1,703
FFLFirst Floor 1,627 1,627
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,627 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 462 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,951 3,342

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,600$160,600$652,200
2025$491,600$160,600$652,200
2025$491,600$160,600$652,200
2024$518,400$140,600$659,000
2024$518,400$140,600$659,000
2024$518,400$140,600$659,000
2024$518,400$140,600$659,000
2023$518,400$140,600$659,000
2023$518,400$140,600$659,000
2023$518,400$140,600$659,000
2023$518,400$140,600$659,000
2023$518,400$140,600$659,000
2022$365,800$110,600$476,400
2022$365,800$110,600$476,400
2022$365,300$110,600$475,900
2022$365,300$110,600$475,900
2021$365,300$110,600$475,900
2021$365,300$110,600$475,900
2021$365,300$110,600$475,900
2021$365,300$110,600$475,900
2020$307,700$98,100$405,800
2020$307,700$98,100$405,800
2020$307,700$98,100$405,800
2020$307,700$98,100$405,800
2019$307,700$98,100$405,800
2019$307,700$98,100$405,800
2019$307,700$98,100$405,800
2019$307,700$98,100$405,800
2019$290,900$90,900$381,800
2018$290,900$90,900$381,800
2018$290,900$90,900$381,800
2018$290,900$90,900$381,800
2017$290,900$90,900$381,800
2017$290,900$90,900$381,800
2017$290,900$90,900$381,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,600$160,600$652,200
2025$491,600$160,600$652,200
2025$491,600$160,600$652,200
2024$518,400$140,600$659,000
2024$518,400$140,600$659,000
2024$518,400$140,600$659,000
2024$518,400$140,600$659,000
2023$518,400$140,600$659,000
2023$518,400$140,600$659,000
2023$518,400$140,600$659,000
2023$518,400$140,600$659,000
2023$518,400$140,600$659,000
2022$365,800$110,600$476,400
2022$365,800$110,600$476,400
2022$365,300$110,600$475,900
2022$365,300$110,600$475,900
2021$365,300$110,600$475,900
2021$365,300$110,600$475,900
2021$365,300$110,600$475,900
2021$365,300$110,600$475,900
2020$307,700$98,100$405,800
2020$307,700$98,100$405,800
2020$307,700$98,100$405,800
2020$307,700$98,100$405,800
2019$307,700$98,100$405,800
2019$307,700$98,100$405,800
2019$307,700$98,100$405,800
2019$307,700$98,100$405,800
2019$290,900$90,900$381,800
2018$290,900$90,900$381,800
2018$290,900$90,900$381,800
2018$290,900$90,900$381,800
2017$290,900$90,900$381,800
2017$290,900$90,900$381,800
2017$290,900$90,900$381,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 139/ / Location : 3551 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps