14186 BUTLER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14186 BUTLER LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 35/ F /
Acct#
1512
Owner
BUTLER, TERRY ET UX
Total Market Value
$459,700
Appraisal
$459,700
PID
1424
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$137,900$459,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$137,900$459,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, TERRY ET UX
Address14186 BUTLER LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1900
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3455/1
Sale Date06/23/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, TERRY ET UX$013455/10206/23/2016160003455
BUTLER, TERRY BARBER$00296/674 05/12/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,630
Replacement Cost: $374,200
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1544
Fin Basement Area772
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
OVROverhang 86 86
BSMBasement 1,544 0
   3,174 1,630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$137,900$459,700
2025$321,800$137,900$459,700
2025$321,800$137,900$459,700
2024$308,900$122,900$431,800
2024$308,900$122,900$431,800
2024$308,900$122,900$431,800
2024$308,900$122,900$431,800
2023$308,900$122,900$431,800
2023$308,900$122,900$431,800
2023$308,900$122,900$431,800
2023$308,900$122,900$431,800
2023$308,900$122,900$431,800
2022$242,500$97,900$340,400
2022$242,500$97,900$340,400
2022$242,500$97,900$340,400
2022$242,500$97,900$340,400
2021$242,500$97,900$340,400
2021$242,500$97,900$340,400
2021$242,500$97,900$340,400
2021$242,500$97,900$340,400
2020$230,400$84,600$315,000
2020$230,400$84,600$315,000
2020$230,400$84,600$315,000
2020$230,400$84,600$315,000
2019$230,400$84,600$315,000
2019$230,400$84,600$315,000
2019$230,400$84,600$315,000
2019$230,400$84,600$315,000
2019$208,000$82,900$290,900
2018$208,000$82,900$290,900
2018$208,000$82,900$290,900
2018$208,000$82,900$290,900
2017$208,000$82,900$290,900
2017$208,000$82,900$290,900
2017$208,000$82,900$290,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$137,900$459,700
2025$321,800$137,900$459,700
2025$321,800$137,900$459,700
2024$308,900$122,900$431,800
2024$308,900$122,900$431,800
2024$308,900$122,900$431,800
2024$308,900$122,900$431,800
2023$308,900$122,900$431,800
2023$308,900$122,900$431,800
2023$308,900$122,900$431,800
2023$308,900$122,900$431,800
2023$308,900$122,900$431,800
2022$242,500$97,900$340,400
2022$242,500$97,900$340,400
2022$242,500$97,900$340,400
2022$242,500$97,900$340,400
2021$242,500$97,900$340,400
2021$242,500$97,900$340,400
2021$242,500$97,900$340,400
2021$242,500$97,900$340,400
2020$230,400$84,600$315,000
2020$230,400$84,600$315,000
2020$230,400$84,600$315,000
2020$230,400$84,600$315,000
2019$230,400$84,600$315,000
2019$230,400$84,600$315,000
2019$230,400$84,600$315,000
2019$230,400$84,600$315,000
2019$208,000$82,900$290,900
2018$208,000$82,900$290,900
2018$208,000$82,900$290,900
2018$208,000$82,900$290,900
2017$208,000$82,900$290,900
2017$208,000$82,900$290,900
2017$208,000$82,900$290,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 35/ F / Location : 14186 BUTLER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps